473 Line
ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 473 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 473 bus (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) has 42 stops departing from חבקוק/מרים הנביאה and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
Choose any of the 473 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו (42 stops)
חבקוק/מרים הנביאה
נתן אלתרמן/חיים הרצוג
נתן אלתרמן/יגאל אלון
יגאל אלון/תרצה אתר
יגאל אלון/אלוף הרב גורן
מנור/איילון
מנור/נווה אפיקים
מכללת ראש העין/מבצע בזק
דרך בגין/דן
דרך מנחם בגין/הפרחים
נחל רבה/חט''ב גוונים
דרך הציונות / הדרור
דרך הציונות/יונה
דרך הציונות/בזלת
בית עלמין
יהודה הלוי/צה''ל
יהודה הלוי/הנביאים
יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף
יהודה הלוי/מלכי ישראל
יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין
ככר המשוררים/יהודה לוי
מחלף ראש העין דרום לדרום
מחלף שעריה למערב
מחלף אונו/כביש 471
כביש 471/זבוטינסקי
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
אלוף שדה/כביש 4
אלוף שדה/דרך יצחק רבין
אלוף שדה/כורזין
אלוף שדה/עודד
דרך השלום/המאבק
דרך השלום/הטייסים
דרך השלום/דרך הטייסים
דרך השלום/דרך יצחק רבין
דרך השלום/חביבה רייק
דרך השלום/תוצרת הארץ
דרך השלום/יגאל אלון
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך מנחם בגין/המלאכה
הרכבת/ראש פינה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
473 FAQ
What time does the 473 bus start operating?
Services on the 473 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 473 bus stop working?
Services on the 473 bus stop at 07:55 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 473 bus arrive?
When does the ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 473 (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 473 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 473 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 473 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 473 bus stop.
473 bus Schedule
473 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 07:55 | 60 - 70 |
Mon | 05:45 - 07:55 | 60 - 70 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:45 - 07:55 | 60 - 70 |
Thu | 05:45 - 07:55 | 60 - 70 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 473 (from חבקוק/מרים הנביאה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 473 (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
473 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 473 (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
473 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 473 bus route is חבקוק/מרים הנביאה and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 473 (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 473 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 473 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 473 bus to take on your trip.
Line 473 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 473 (ראש העין→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 473 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 473, in Israel
473 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 181 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בנימין שמוטקין/טוליפמן-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 16א - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 356 - שדרות ירושלים/חנה סנש-קרית מלאכי<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 303 - בי''ס תיכון בגין/יהודה הלוי-ראש העין<->הרב שלום שבזי/חיים וייצמן-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 16 - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 74 - שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - יותם המלך/דוד המלך-אשדוד<->שער הנמל-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 9 - בית ספר טל/דרך מנחם בגין-ראש העין<->גולדה מאיר/יגאל אלון-ראש העין-22/ Schedule
- 356 - יסודות/מזכירות-יסודות<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-11/ Schedule
- 64 - הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 252 - ז'בוטינסקי/שילה-ראש העין<->התדהר/התעשייה-רעננה-10/ Schedule
- 73 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->אפרסק/מנגו-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->בן ציון גליס/הבורסקאי-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 22 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 8א - ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה-21/ Schedule
- 312 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 51א - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-11/ Schedule