681 Line
中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 681 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 681 bus (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) has 13 stops departing from 馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T and ending at 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station).
Choose any of the 681 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) (13 stops)
馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
耀安邨耀謙樓 Yiu Him House Yiu on Estate
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
六國酒店 Gloucester Luk Kwok
循道衛理大廈 Methodist House
高等法院 High Court
長江集團中心 Cheung Kong Center
畢打街 Pedder Street
香港站 Hong Kong Station
中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)
681 FAQ
What time does the 681 bus start operating?
Services on the 681 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 681 bus stop working?
Services on the 681 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 681 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 681 (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) bus fare?
The 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) bus fare is $7.20 - $22.90.
Does the KMB & Citybus 681 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 681 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 681 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 681 bus stop.
681 bus Schedule
681 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:20 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:20 | 11 - 27 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:20 | 11 - 27 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:20 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:20 | 11 - 27 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:20 | 11 - 27 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:20 | 13 - 26 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 681 (from 馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 681 (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
681 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 681 (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) ride fare is between $7.20 and $22.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
681 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 681 bus route is 馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T and the last stop is 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station). 681 (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 681 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 681 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 681 bus to take on your trip.
Line 681 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 681 (中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 681 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 681, in Hong Kong
681 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 115P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 104 - 白田 Pak Tin - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town白田 Pak Tin - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 904 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 101R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 107P - 紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 105R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo
- N171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- 171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 680B - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule
- N170 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule