83 Line
Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz
EMT
EMT 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Barrio De La Paz) has 29 stops departing from Moncloa and ending at Barrio De La Paz.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrio De La Paz (29 stops)
Moncloa
Moncloa
Cardenal Cisneros
Escuela Agronómica
Palacio De La Moncloa
EstadÃstica - GeografÃa E Historia
Veterinaria
Carretera De El Pardo
Parque Deportivo Puerta De Hierro
Instituto Llorente
Escuela Escp
Herrera Oria - Instituto De Estudios Fiscales
Herrera Oria - Arroyofresno
Herrera Oria - Gascones
Herrera Oria - Camino Fuencarral
Herrera Oria - Islas Marquesas
Herrera Oria - Gómez De La Serna
Herrera Oria - Isla De Arosa
Isla De Arosa
FermÃn Caballero - Betanzos
Betanzos - Avenida De La Ilustración
Parque De La Vaguada
Junta Municipal Fuencarral
Monforte De Lemos - La Vaguada
Monforte De Lemos - Finisterre
Pedro Rico - Finisterre
Pedro Rico - Arzobispo Morcillo
NarcÃs Monturiol
Barrio De La Paz
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Barrio De La Paz) bus fare?
The Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz (Barrio De La Paz) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 23 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 6 - 9 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 6 - 9 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 6 - 9 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 6 - 9 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 6 - 9 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 13 - 20 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Moncloa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Barrio De La Paz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
83 line bus fare
EMT 83 (Barrio De La Paz) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
83 (EMT)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Moncloa and the last stop is Barrio De La Paz. 83 (Barrio De La Paz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 83 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Barrio De La Paz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 83, in Madrid
83 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- E4 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 123 - Plaza de Legazpi - Butarque/ Schedule
- 131 - Campamento - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- 81 - Oporto - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 141 - Estacion de Atocha - Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 175 - Plaza de Castilla - las Tablas Norte/ Schedule
- E2 - Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 33 - Principe Pio - Casa de Campo/ Schedule
- 122 - Avenida de America - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 41 - Atocha - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 57 - Estacion de Atocha - Alto del Arenal/ Schedule