N1A Line
筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)
TCM
TCM N1A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N1A bus (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane.
Choose any of the N1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane (25 stops)
M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane
M60 青茂 / 何賢紳士馬路 Qingmao / Av. Do. Comendador Ho Yin
M22 青洲/聖德蘭學校 Cons. Borja/ Escola S. Teresa
M10/2 台山街市 Mercado Tamag. Barbosa
M8/2 巴波沙大馬路 Av. Artur De Tamagnini Barbosa
M222 看台街 Rua Da Tribuna
M220 祐漢街市 Mercado Iao Hon
M219 勞動節大馬路 Av. 1º De Maio
M50 勞動節大馬路/廣華 Av. 1º De Maio / Kwong Wa
M239/2 外港碼頭 (B車道) Terminal Marítimo De Passageiros Do Porto Exterior, Outer Harbour Ferry Terminal (B Via / Lane)
M254 友誼馬路/行車天橋 Av. Amizade/ Viaduto
M253 宋玉生廣場/建興龍 Al. Dr. C. D’Assumpção / Kin Heng Long
M250 新口岸/柏嘉街 Nape/ Rua Cidade De Braga
M268 城市日前地 Praceta 24 De Junho
M263 仙德麗街 Rua Cidade De Sintra
M172/1 亞馬喇前地 (A車道) Praça Ferreira Amaral (Via / Lane A)
M171 中區/殷皇子馬路 Centro/Infante D. Henrique
M134 新馬路/華僑 Almeida Ribeiro / Ocbc
M132 十六浦 Ponte 16
M129 沙梨頭街市 Mercado De Patane, Patane Market
M114 沙梨頭海邊街 R. Ribeira Patane
M113 提督/紅街市 Alm. Lacerda/ Mercado Vermelho
M19 白朗古將軍馬路 Av. Gen. Castelo Branco
M65 青茂 / 青洲坊 Av. Do. Comendador Ho Yin / Qingmao
M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane
N1A FAQ
What time does the N1A bus start operating?
Services on the N1A bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N1A bus stop working?
Services on the N1A bus stop at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N1A bus arrive?
When does the 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N1A (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) bus fare?
The 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular) (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM N1A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N1A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N1A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N1A bus stop.
N1A bus Schedule
N1A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Mon | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 06:00 | 15 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N1A (from M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N1A (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
N1A line bus fare
TCM N1A (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
N1A (TCM)
The first stop of the N1A bus route is M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane and the last stop is M95/3 沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane/Bacia Norte Do Patane. N1A (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N1A has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest N1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N1A bus to take on your trip.
Line N1A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N1A (沙梨頭北街/筷子基北灣 Rua Norte Do Patane / Bacia Norte Do Patane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N1A bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line N1A, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- 28A - 外港碼頭 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- 101XS - 港珠澳大橋邊檢大樓 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線、快線) Edifício do posto fronteiriço de Macau da Ponte Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macau - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- MT2 - 城市日前地 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18B - 永定街 - 媽閣 Rua da Serenidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 30X - 關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 60 - 外港碼頭 - 司打口 Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - P. Ponte Horta/ Schedule
- 3AX - 關閘 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 27 - 望廈 - 青洲 (循環線) Mong-Há - Est. Ilha Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 10B - 馬場大馬路 - 殷皇子馬路 (循環線) Avenida do Hipódromo - Av. Infante D. Henrique (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18A - 東方明珠 - 新馬路 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11 - 媽閣 - 氹仔官也街 (循環線) Barra - Rua do Cunha (Circular)/ Schedule
- N5 - 亞馬喇前地 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3 - 關閘 - 外港碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior/ Schedule
- 22 - 祐漢 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Rua 2 Iao Hon - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- 19 - 永寧廣場 - 新馬路 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8A - 工業園街 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) R. do Parque Industrial - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 56 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28B - 青洲 - 媽閣廟 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Templo de A-Má (Circular)/ Schedule
- 52 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- H2 - 俾若翰街/快富樓 - 山頂醫院 (循環線) Rua do Comandante João Belo/Edf.Fai Fu - Hospital S. Januário (Circular)/ Schedule