490 Line
Burwood Westfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 490 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 490 bus (Burwood Westfield) has 51 stops departing from Hurstville Station, McMahon St, Stand D and ending at Westfield Burwood, Victoria St.
Choose any of the 490 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Burwood Westfield (51 stops)
Hurstville Station, McMahon St, Stand D
Westfield Hurstville, Forest Rd
Park Rd at Cross St
Hurstville Presbyterian Church, Park Rd
Queens Rd at Wright St
Queens Rd after Romani Ave
Croydon Rd at Bristol Rd
Croydon Rd at Beronga Ave
Croydon Rd at Barnards Ave
Kingsgrove High School, Kingsgrove Rd
Kingsgrove Rd at Morris Ave
Kingsgrove Rd at Moreton Ave
Kingsgrove Rd at Morgan St
Kingsgrove Station, Kingsgrove Rd
Kingsgrove Rd after Commercial Rd
Forrester Reserve, Kingsgrove Rd
Kingsgrove Rd at Omnibus Rd
Kingsgrove North High School, Kingsgrove Rd
Kingsgrove Rd at Oatley St
Kingsgrove Rd at Archibald St
Kingsgrove Rd at Moncur Ave
Harp St after Kingsgrove Rd
Charlotte St opp Clemton Park Shopping Village
Canterbury Hospital, Thorncraft Pde
Claremont St at Thorncraft Pde
Claremont St opp Orissa St
Claremont St opp Campsie Fire Station
Beamish St at Evaline St
Campsie Station, Beamish St, Stand B
Beamish St opp Lofts Garden
Brighton Ave opp Browning St
Brighton Ave at Tennyson St
Brighton Ave opp Moore St
Brighton Ave opp Mildura Reserve
Brighton Ave at Wentworth St
Brighton Ave opp Queensborough Rd
Croydon Park Public School, Georges River Rd
Georges River Rd after Croydon Ave
Greenhills St at Arthur St
Greenhills St opp Mills St
Greenhills St at Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd before Croydon Ave
Liverpool Rd at Brighton St
Devonshire St after Liverpool Rd
Devonshire St at Murray St
Tahlee St opp Murray St
Fitzroy St at Weldon St
Club Burwood RSL, Clarence St
Clarence St at Burwood Rd
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand E
Westfield Burwood, Victoria St
490 FAQ
What time does the 490 bus start operating?
Services on the 490 bus start at 08:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 490 bus stop working?
Services on the 490 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 490 bus arrive?
When does the Burwood Westfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Burwood Westfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 490 (Burwood Westfield) bus fare?
The Burwood Westfield (Burwood Westfield) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 490 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 490 bus stop.
490 bus Schedule
490 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 08:15 - 17:00 | 45 - 60 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 490 (from Hurstville Station, McMahon St, Stand D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 490 (Burwood Westfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
490 line bus fare
Transit Systems 490 (Burwood Westfield) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
490 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 490 bus route is Hurstville Station, McMahon St, Stand D and the last stop is Westfield Burwood, Victoria St. 490 (Burwood Westfield) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 490 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 490 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 490 bus to take on your trip.
Line 490 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 490 (Burwood Westfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 490 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 490, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 651S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 565S - Kingsgrove Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable
- 720S - St George Girls High to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 751S - Sylvania High School to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 683S - Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Canterbury Station/ Timetable
- 566W - Hunters Hill HS to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 692S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 566S - Trinity Grammar Summer Hill to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 706W - Drummoyne PS to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 581S - St Patricks Strathfield to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 469 - MarketPlace Leichhardt to Glebe (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 665S - Sydney Olympic Park Wharf to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 585S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood & Parramatta Rds/ Timetable
- 461N - Burwood to City Hyde Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 679S - Kingsgrove Depot to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 638S - Canterbury Rd & Tincombe St, Canterbury to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable