17 Line
白鴿巢 - 宋玉生廣場(循環線) Jardim Camões/ Terminal - Alameda Dr. Carlos d'Assumpção (Circular)
Transmac
Transmac 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal (31 stops)
M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal
M121 連勝/鏡湖醫院 Est. C. Amaral/ Kiang Wu
M87 連勝馬路 Est. Coelho Amaral
M96 連勝馬路/高士德 Est. C. Amaral/ Horta E Costa
M107 聖心學校 Esc. S. C. Jesus, Sacred Heart Canossian College
M105 望廈炮台 Forte Mong-Há, Mong-Ha Fort
M104 觀音堂 Templo Kun Iam, Kun Iam Tong Temple
M46/2 鮑思高球場 Campo D. Bosco, D. Bosco College Sports Centre
M61 二龍喉公園 Jardim Flora, Flora Garden
M72 陳瑞祺中學 Esc. Chan Sui Ki
M149 粵華中學 Yuet Wah College
M145/1 愕斜巷/山頂醫院 Calçada Da Surpresa/Hospital S. Januário
M165 加思欄花園 Jardim S. Francisco
M202 南光大廈 Edf. Nam Kwong, Nam Kwong Building
M258 宋玉生廣場/東南亞 Al. Dr. C. D’Assumpção / Tong Nam Ah
M259 孫逸仙大馬路/金沙 Av. Dr. Sun Yat-Sen/ Sands
M242 友誼馬路/海港街 Av. Amizade/ R. Do Terminal Maritimo
M53 水塘北角 / 勞工事務局 R Bend / Dsal, R Bend / Labour Affairs Bureau
M55 東北大馬路/南澳 Av. Nordeste / Nam Ou
M206/2 黑沙環新街/建華 R. Nova Areia Preta/ Edf. Kin Wa
M216 馬場東大馬路 Av. Leste Hipódromo
M207 馬場北大馬路 Av. Norte Do Hipódromo
M1/6 關閘總站 (D車道) Portas Do Cerco/ Terminal, Barrier Gate / Terminal (Via / Lane D)
M7/3 關閘馬路 Istmo F. Amaral
M16/2 提督馬路/雅廉訪 Av. Alm. Lacerda/ Ouvidor Arriaga
M101 幸運閣 Edf. Hang Wan Kok
M83 賈伯樂/培正 Al. Costa Cabral/ Esc. Pui Ching
M82 賈伯樂/沙嘉都喇 Al. Costa Cabral/ Sacadura Cabral
M123 東南小學 Esc. Tong Nam
M122 新勝街 R. Tomás Vieira
M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the 白鴿巢 - 宋玉生廣場(循環線) Jardim Camões/ Terminal - Alameda Dr. Carlos d'Assumpção (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 白鴿巢 - 宋玉生廣場(循環線) Jardim Camões/ Terminal - Alameda Dr. Carlos d'Assumpção (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) bus fare?
The 白鴿巢 - 宋玉生廣場(循環線) Jardim Camões/ Terminal - Alameda Dr. Carlos d'Assumpção (Circular) (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the Transmac 17 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Transmac bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新福利 Transmac info now.
17 line bus fare
Transmac 17 (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmac’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 新福利 Transmac’s official website.
17 (Transmac)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal and the last stop is M124 白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões/ Terminal. 17 (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmac suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (白鴿巢總站 Jardim Camões / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Transmac bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmac or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmac and any bus, including line 17, in Macau
Transmac Lines in Macau
- 4 - 筷子基 - 新馬路 (循環線) Fai Chi Kei - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 15S - 九澳村 → 海洋花園(單向線) Povoação de Ká-Hó → Jardins do Oceano (Percurso de sentido único)/ Schedule
- 701X - 澳門大學 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Universidade de Macau - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, Rápida)/ Schedule
- AP1X - 關閘 - 澳門機場 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 17S - 新口岸 / 科英布拉街 - 關閘 Nape / Rua de Coimbra - Portas do Cerco/ Schedule
- 28C - 回力 - 騎士馬路 (循環線) Jai Alai - Est. dos Cavaleiros (Circular)/ Schedule
- 5X - 青洲坊 - 皇朝 (循環線、快線) Bairro da Ilha Verde - N.A.P.E. (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 16 - 牧場街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua dos Currais - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37 - 松樹尾 - 信安馬路 (循環線) Chun Su Mei - Av. Son On (Circular)/ Schedule
- 26A - 筷子基北灣 - 黑沙海灘 Bacia Norte do Patane - Praia de Hac Sá/ Schedule
- H3 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 山頂醫院 (循環線) Av. Vale Das Borboletas - Hospital S. Januário (Circular)/ Schedule
- 9A - 牧場街 - 旅遊塔 (循環線) Rua dos Currais - Torre de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 39 - 新口岸 / 科英布拉街 - 湖畔大廈 (循環線) Nape / Rua de Coimbra - Edifício do Lago (Circular)/ Schedule
- 34 - 青洲坊 - 海洋花園 Bairro da Ilha Verde - Jardins do Oceano/ Schedule
- MT4 - 關閘 - 氹仔客運碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros da Taipa/ Schedule
- 9 - 牧場街 - 媽閣 (循環線) Rua dos Currais - Barra (Circular)/ Schedule
- 25 - 關閘 - 路環市區(循環線) Portas do Cerco - Vila de Coloane (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1A - 筷子基街 - 新口岸 / 科英布拉街 Rua de Fái Chi Kei - Nape / Rua de Coimbra/ Schedule
- 15S1 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 九澳七苦聖母小堂 Av. Vale das Borboletas - IGREJA DE NOSSA SENHORA DAS DORES (KÁ HÓ)/ Schedule
- 15 - 海洋花園 - 九澳村 (循環線) Jardins do Oceano - Povoação de Ká-Hó (Circular)/ Schedule