18 Line
The Entrance to Gosford
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St) has 27 stops departing from Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd and ending at Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St (27 stops)
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Cresthaven Ave at Aurora Pl
Cresthaven Ave at Lancaster Pde
Cresthaven Ave after Lancaster Pde
Cresthaven Ave before Sir Josephs Banks Dr
Cresthaven Ave after Ireland Dr
Rotherham St at York St
Rotherham St opp Adrian Cl
Debra Anne Dr opp Jessica St
Debra Anne Dr before Melissa Cl
Sherry St opp Rotherham St
Eastern Rd after Northumberland Way
Eastern Rd opp Grandis Pl
Eastern Rd before Thomas Mitchell Rd
Brooke Ave opp Bateau Bay Anglican Church
Robertson Rd opp Dampier Bvd
Robertson Rd opp Cunningham Rd
Robertson Rd at Mort St
South St at East St
South St before Wyong Rd
Wyong Rd at Davidson Ave
Wyong Rd at Boorana Cl
Wyong Rd at Naelcm Ave
Wyong Rd at Armstrong Ave
TLSC The Entrance Campus, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance to Gosford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance to Gosford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:00 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 - 23 |
Tue | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 - 23 |
Wed | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 - 23 |
Thu | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 - 23 |
Fri | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 - 23 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
18 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 18 (Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
18 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd and the last stop is Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St. 18 (Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 18, in Sydney
18 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S808 - St Peters College to Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S825 - St John Fisher School to Tumbi Creek Rd via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- S678 - Wamberal PS to Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- S776 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to St John Fisher School/ Timetable
- S689 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Brooke Av PS/ Timetable
- S782 - Bay Village to Mary MacKillop College/ Timetable
- S704 - Bay Village to Central Coast Adventist School via The Entrance/ Timetable
- S629 - St Patricks PS to Gosford Station via Point Frederick/ Timetable
- S823 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S690 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Tumbi Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S805 - St Peters College to Bateau Bay via Shelly Beach/ Timetable
- S725 - Bateau Bay to St Josephs HS via Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S625 - Gosford HS to Bateau Bay via Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S710 - The Entrance to Gosford HS/ Timetable
- S686 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Chittaway Bay PS/ Timetable
- S758 - Bateau Bay to St Peters Catholic College via Eastern Rd/ Timetable
- S635 - Green Point College to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S830 - Holgate PS to Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- S707 - Chittaway Point to Chittaway PS via Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable