219X Line
尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)
KMB
KMB 219X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219X bus (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) has 23 stops departing from 高嶺道(下) Ko Ling Road (Lower) and ending at 高嶺道(上) Ko Ling Road (Upper).
Choose any of the 219X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) (23 stops)
高嶺道(下) Ko Ling Road (Lower)
高嶺道(上) Ko Ling Road (Upper)
麗港城總站 Laguna City Bus Terminus
麗港中心 Laguna Arcade
觀塘偉樂街 Wai LOK Street Kwun Tong
啟德隧道轉車站-九龍灣展貿 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kitec
香港理工大學 H.K. Polytechnic University
香港科學館 Hong Kong Science Museum
尖沙咀麼地道 Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
中間道 Middle Road
九龍清真寺 Kowloon Mosque
尖沙咀警署 Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station
南京街 Nanking Street
勞資審裁處 Labour Tribunal
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
啟德隧道轉車站-九龍灣展貿 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kitec
觀塘偉樂街 Wai LOK Street Kwun Tong
麗港中心 Laguna Arcade
麗港城商場 Laguna Plaza
麗港城總站 Laguna City Bus Terminus
高嶺道(下) Ko Ling Road (Lower)
高嶺道(上) Ko Ling Road (Upper)
219X FAQ
What time does the 219X bus start operating?
Services on the 219X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219X bus stop working?
Services on the 219X bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219X bus arrive?
When does the 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 219X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) bus fare?
The 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) bus fare is about $8.30.
Does the KMB 219X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 219X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 219X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219X bus stop.
219X bus Schedule
219X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219X (from 高嶺道(下) Ko Ling Road (Lower)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
219X line bus fare
KMB 219X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) ride fare is about $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
219X (KMB)
The first stop of the 219X bus route is 高嶺道(下) Ko Ling Road (Lower) and the last stop is 高嶺道(上) Ko Ling Road (Upper). 219X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 219X has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 219X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219X bus to take on your trip.
Line 219X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 219X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 219X, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 292P - 西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 251M - 上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 71K - 太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 95 - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 83X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 203S - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 91P - 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST/ Schedule
- 11 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 261X - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 273D - 上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258P - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 269A - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule