266 Line
פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 266 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 266 bus (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) has 36 stops departing from בית רבקה and ending at מסוף עתידים.
Choose any of the 266 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (36 stops)
בית רבקה
החמישה/קיש בריגדיר
הנביאים/הושע
הנביאים/הנרייטה סולד
הנרייטה סולד/השופטים
בכור שטרית/הנרייטה סולד
אסף שמחוני/זמנהוף
תיכון תלם/שפרינצק
שפרינצק / פינס
שמואל סלנט/יחיאל מיכל פינס
שמואל סלנט/ביאליק
שמואל סלנט / אחד העם
ההסתדרות/איכילוב
פרנקפורטר/רוטשילד
טרומפלדור/פיק''א
ת.רק''ל קרול
לודיוב/גרינשפן
חנן לויתן/ברוריה בת תרדיון
קניון אם מושבות
ראשון לציון/זכרון יעקב
ראשון לציון/שרגא רפאלי
דרך שלמה שמלצר/דרך זבולון המר
רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע
דרך שלמה שמלצר/גרניט
דרך שלמה שמלצר/השפלה
דרך שלמה שמלצר/מרטין גהל
דרך אם המושבות/המכבים
ת. רכבת בני ברק/מבצע קדש
מבצע קדש/ראול ולנברג
ראול ולנברג/משמר הירדן
ראול ולנברג/הברזל
מטה מרחב ירקון/ראול ולנברג
ראול ולנברג/הנחושת
ראול ולנברג/הארד
דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג
מסוף עתידים
266 FAQ
What time does the 266 bus start operating?
Services on the 266 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 266 bus stop working?
Services on the 266 bus stop at 14:20 on Friday.
What time does the 266 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 266 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 266 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 266 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 266 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 266 bus stop.
266 bus Schedule
266 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:15 | 12 - 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:00 | 20 - 32 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:15 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:15 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 14:20 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 266 (from בית רבקה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 266 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
266 line bus fare
Dan 266 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
266 (Dan)
The first stop of the 266 bus route is בית רבקה and the last stop is מסוף עתידים. 266 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 266 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 266 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 266 bus to take on your trip.
Line 266 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 266 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 266 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 266, in Israel
266 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 6 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 915 - סוקולוב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-115/ Schedule
- 292 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 923 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-123/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 73 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 4 - קאנטרי בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 116 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 63 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 951 - האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק<->עיריית בני ברק/ירושלים-בני ברק-251/ Schedule
- 939 - רמב''ם/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-139/ Schedule
- 918 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-218/ Schedule
- 14 - קאנטרי דקל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule