299X Line
沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central
KMB
KMB 299X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 299X bus (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) has 25 stops departing from 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and ending at 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 299X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central (25 stops)
西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T
沙角尾 Sha Kok Mei
木棉山 Muk Min Shan
大環 Tai Wan
麥邊 Mak Pin
西沙路黃竹灣 Sai Sha Road Wong Chuk Wan
澳頭 O Tau
澳頭新村 O Tau New Village
水浪窩 Shui Long Wo
企嶺下老圍 Kei Ling Ha Lo Wai
企嶺下新圍 Kei Ling Ha San Wai
西徑 Sai Keng
瓦窰頭 Nga Yiu Tau
田寮 Tin Liu
輋下 Che Ha
西澳 Sai O
樟木頭帝琴灣 Symphony Bay, Cheung Muk Tau
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
富豪花園 Belair Garden
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
299X FAQ
What time does the 299X bus start operating?
Services on the 299X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 299X bus stop working?
Services on the 299X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 299X bus arrive?
When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 299X (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) bus fare?
The 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) bus fare is $4.30 - $11.30.
Does the KMB 299X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 299X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 299X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 299X bus stop.
299X bus Schedule
299X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 299X (from 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 299X (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
299X line bus fare
KMB 299X (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) ride fare is between $4.30 and $11.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
299X (KMB)
The first stop of the 299X bus route is 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and the last stop is 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus. 299X (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 299X has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 299X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 299X bus to take on your trip.
Line 299X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 299X (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 299X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 299X, in Hong Kong
299X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 36M - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 95 - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 261B - 屯門(三聖) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station屯門(三聖) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 270C - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- T74 - 太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 83K - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 281E - 尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 46X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 296M - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station/ Schedule