511 Line
צפת→קריית שמונה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 511 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 511 bus (צפת→קריית שמונה) has 29 stops departing from ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה.
Choose any of the 511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: צפת→קריית שמונה (29 stops)
ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים
צומת צפת/הגליל
קניון/הגליל
מסעף שכונת כנען
פארק חלוואני
צומת כנען
כביש 8900/נוף הכנרת
בית עלמין צבאי
דוד שו''ב/דרך המרכז
דוד שו''ב/משעול הזיתים
צומת ראש פינה
תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה
צומת ראש פינה
מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה
מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים
צומת מחניים
צומת איילת השחר
מסעף איילת השחר
צומת איילת השחר
צומת יסוד המעלה
צומת שמורת החולה
אגמון החולה
צומת כ''ח
צומת גומא
תל חי/90
בית המשפט/תל חי
תל חי/הנרייטה סאלד
תל חי/אורי אילן
ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה
511 FAQ
What time does the 511 bus start operating?
Services on the 511 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 511 bus stop working?
Services on the 511 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday.
What time does the 511 bus arrive?
When does the צפת→קריית שמונה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the צפת→קריית שמונה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 511 (צפת→קריית שמונה) bus fare?
The צפת→קריית שמונה (צפת→קריית שמונה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 511 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 511 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 511 bus stop.
511 bus Schedule
511 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 100 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 100 |
Tue | 08:00 - 23:30 | 45 - 95 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 100 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 100 |
Fri | 05:30 - 16:00 | 40 - 185 |
Sat | 18:00 - 23:30 | 30 - 90 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 511 (from ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 511 (צפת→קריית שמונה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
511 line bus fare
Nativ Express 511 (צפת→קריית שמונה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
511 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 511 bus route is ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה. 511 (צפת→קריית שמונה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 511 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 511 bus to take on your trip.
Line 511 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 511 (צפת→קריית שמונה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 511 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 511, in Israel
511 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית ספר כפר ורדים-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 360 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 302 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->בריאות השן-דייר אל אסד-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->יעד-יעד-1#כרמיאל ↔ יעד/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 49 - בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים<->נווה זיו מרכז-נווה זיו-2ב
- 54 - תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה-ראש פינה<->מזכירות-חולתה-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - ביג נהריה-רגבה<->שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->אבירים ב-אבירים-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין<->כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם-2ב/ Schedule
- 89 - שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת<->האר''י/ישראל ב''ק-צפת-12/ Schedule
- 16 - שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה<->ביג נהריה-רגבה-2ב/ Schedule
- 73 - מגרש ספורט-טובא זנגריה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-3#/ Schedule
- 81 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מסעף סאסא-סאסא-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-3א/ Schedule
- 313 - יאנוח ג'ת/מגרש כדורגל-יאנוח ג'ת<->מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 9 - עכברה-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 179 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->מזכירות-חולתה-2#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule