53 Line
元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)
KMB
KMB 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) has 74 stops departing from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and ending at 形點 I Yoho Mall I.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long) (74 stops)
如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
柴灣角街 Chai Wan Kok Street
麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3
灣景花園 Bayview Garden
翠景臺 Greenview Terrace
油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau
近水灣 Approach Beach
南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association
汀九 Ting Kau
麗都灣 Lido Beach
海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach
深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng
碧堤半島 Bellagio
深井村 Sham Tseng Village
馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier
浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3
浪翠園第四期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 4
青龍頭村 Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen
豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden
豪景花園商場 Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex
御天峰 Vista Cliff
御海峰 Vista Cove
嘉龍村 Ka Loon Tsuen
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung
小欖 Siu Lam
小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen
愛琴灣 the Aegean
小秀上村 Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen
龍珠島 Pearl Island
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach
碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace
青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Pier
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate
屯門兆麟政府綜合大樓 Tuen Mun Siu Lun Govt. Complex
青善遊樂場 Tsing Sin Playground
置樂花園 Chi LOK Fa Yuen
華都花園 Waldorf Garden
何福堂書院 Hoh Fuk Tong College
庇護工場 Sheltered Workshop
景峰花園 Prime View Garden
屯門醫院(鳳地站) Tuen Mun Hospital (Fung Tei Station)
彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden
嶺南大學 Lingnan University
富泰邨 Fu Tai Estate
藍地站 Lam Tei Station
青磚圍 Tsing Chuen Wai
泥圍站 Nai Wai Station
亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen
鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station
鄉事委員會 Rural Committee
田心 Tin Sam
新李屋村 San Lee Uk Tsuen
新生村 San Sang Tsuen
李屋村 Lee Uk Tsuen
新屋村 San Uk Tsuen
廈村市 Ha Tsuen Shi
廈村 Ha Tsuen
沙洲里村 Sha Chau Lei Tsuen
天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station
上章圍 Sheung Cheung Wai
坑尾村 Hang Mei Tsuen
屏山屏興里 Ping Hing Lane Ping Shan
屏山 Ping Shan
Castle Peak Road-Ping Shan 201
喜利徑 Hi Lee Path
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
形點 I Yoho Mall I
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare?
The 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare is $5.60 - $11.80.
Does the KMB 53 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 53 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:45 | 30 - 35 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
53 line bus fare
KMB 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $11.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
53 (KMB)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and the last stop is 形點 I Yoho Mall I. 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 53, in Hong Kong
53 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 69X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 8P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 284 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 74D - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 32 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 240X - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 289K - 大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 279A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- T74 - 太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 274 - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule