5791-10 Line
Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro
SPTrans
SPTrans 5791-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5791-10 bus (Eldorado) has 72 stops departing from R. Vergueiro, 470 and ending at Estrada Água Santa 17.
Choose any of the 5791-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eldorado (72 stops)
R. Vergueiro, 470
R. Vergueiro, 790
Centro Cultural Vergueiro
R. Vergueiro, 1476
R. Vergueiro, 1900
R. Vergueiro, 2157
R. Vergueiro, 2740
Av. Prof. Noé Azevedo, 208
R. Domingos de Morais, 2014
R. Domingos de Morais, 2444
R. Domingos de Morais, 2800
R. Domingos de Morais, 3088
Av. Jabaquara, 282
Av. Jabaquara, 494
Av. Jabaquara, 876
Av. Jabaquara, 1170
Av. Jabaquara, 1452
Parada 1 - Metrô Saúde
Av. Jabaquara, 1898
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Indianópolis
Jabaquara
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 506
Terminal Metrô Conceição Oeste
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 1326
Av. Eng. Armando De Arruda Pereira
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 1788
Parada 1
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 2654
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 2864
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 3100
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 3578
Av Eng Armando de Arruda Pereira 3876
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 4162
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 4576
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 5010
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 5271
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 6600
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 5840
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 5571
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 7026
Avenida Assembléia, 186
Av. Assembléia, 298
Av. Assembléia, 445
Av. Assembléia, 876
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 196
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 540
R. Prof. Freitas Julião, 21
R. Alcides Arguedas, 22
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 947
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1178
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1334
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1570
R. Wilson Cantoni, 321
R. Eduardo Cinelli, 98
R. Bento José de Borba, 330
Estrada do Alvarenga- 2910
Estr. do Alvarenga 3050
R. Dr. Carlos De Rezende Enout, 430
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 315
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 706
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 1111
Rua dos Marimbas
Avenida Alda, 1670
Avenida Alda 1874
Avenida Alda 2067
Av. Alda 2823
Avenida Alda 351
Rua da Saúde 35a
Estr. do Alvarenga, 6421
Rua das Peróbas 134
Estrada Água Santa 17
5791-10 FAQ
What time does the 5791-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 5791-10 bus start at 00:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 5791-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 5791-10 bus stop at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 5791-10 bus arrive?
When does the Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5791-10 (Eldorado) bus fare?
The Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro (Eldorado) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 5791-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5791-10 bus stop.
5791-10 bus Schedule
5791-10 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 00:30 | 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5791-10 (from R. Vergueiro, 470), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5791-10 (Eldorado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
5791-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 5791-10 (Eldorado) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
5791-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 5791-10 bus route is R. Vergueiro, 470 and the last stop is Estrada Água Santa 17. 5791-10 (Eldorado) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5791-10 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 5791-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5791-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5791-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5791-10 (Eldorado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5791-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 5791-10, in Sao Paulo Region
5791-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3023-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Parque São Rafael/ Schedule
- 4310-10 - E.t. Itaquera - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 746C-10 - Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 1019-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 4006-10 - Jardim Nova Vitória - Circular/ Schedule
- 1701-23 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2712-10 - Jardim São Nicolau - Shopping Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 677V-10 - Jardim Alpino - Estação Grajaú/ Schedule
- 233A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 8622-10 - Morro Doce - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 4003-10 - Inácio Monteiro - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 9004-10 - Jardim Elisa Maria - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 978L-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- N334-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 476G-41 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 3002-10 - Jardim Mabel - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 6035-10 - Vila Gilda - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5142-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8194-10 - Perus - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule