6338-10 Line
Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera
SPTrans
SPTrans 6338-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6338-10 bus (Pq. Ibirapuera) is a circular line with 106 stops departing from R. Sebastião Afonso.
Choose any of the 6338-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pq. Ibirapuera (106 stops)
R. Sebastião Afonso
R. Sebastião Afonso, 983
Avenida Cupecê 4828
Santo Afonso (Berrini)
Rio Grande do Sul
Parada Públio Pimentel
Rodrigues Montemor (Berrini)
Av. Rodrigues Montemor, 946
Av. Rodrigues Montemor, 921
Av. Rodrigues Montemor, 751
Av. Benigno Carrera, 687
Av. Benigno Carrera, 513
Av. Benigno Carrera, 325
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 545
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 341
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 63
R. dos Marapés, 17
R. dos Marapés, 125
R. dos Marapés, 60
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1651
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1237
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1095
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 643
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 151
Parada 2 - Guatapará
Av. Dr. Hugo Beolchi, 675
Av. Pedro Severino, 353
Av. Pedro Severino, 35
Viad. Jabaquara
Avenida Jabaquara
Parada São Judas Tadeu
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Avenida Jabaquara 2229
Av. Jabaquara, 1909
Avenida Jabaquara 1619
Av. Jabaquara, 1381
Av. Jabaquara, 1149
Av. Jabaquara, 657
Av. Jabaquara, 373
Av. Jabaquara, 79
R. Afonso Celso, 1337
R. Pe. Machado, 43
Av. Onze de Junho, 216
Av. Onze de Junho, 488
Av. Onze de Junho, 772
Dos Otonis C/B
Rua Pedro de Toledo 1082
Rua Pedro de Toledo 1358
Av. Prof. Ascendino Reis, 411
Parada 1 Mac/Usp
R. Mal. Maurício Cardoso, 140
R. Mal. Maurício Cardoso, 140
Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral, 443 - Auditório Ibirapuera
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral - Bienal E Mac
Av. Prof. Ascendino Reis, 560
Rua Borges Lagoa 1317
Dos Otonis B/C
Rua Borges Lagoa 565
Correia Vasques B/C
R. Domingos de Morais, 2444
R. Domingos de Morais, 2800
R. Domingos de Morais, 3088
Av. Jabaquara, 282
Av. Jabaquara, 494
Av. Jabaquara, 876
Av. Jabaquara, 1170
Av. Jabaquara, 1452
Parada 1 - Metrô Saúde
Av. Jabaquara, 1898
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Indianópolis
Jabaquara
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 506
Terminal Metrô Conceição Oeste
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 170
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 518
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 728
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1016
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1352
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1710
R. Genaro de Carvalho, 45
R. dos Marapés, 2
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 184
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 356
Av. José Estevão de Magalhães, 508
Av. Benigno Carrera, 340
Av. Benigno Carrera, 526
Av. Benigno Carrera, 706
Av. Rodrigues Montemor, 550
Av. Rodrigues Montemor, 760
Parada Rodolpho De Freitas
Av. Cupecê 3652
Avenida Cupecê 3850
Av. Cupecê, 3958
Parada Rio Grande do Sul
Parada Rio Grande do Sul
Paraiba do Sul
Rua Luís Stolb 2670
Av. Cupece, 4808
Avenida Cupecê 5002
Avenida Cupecê
Estação de Transferência Jardim Miriam (Diadema)
Av. Cupece, 5550
Pça. Bchel. Fernando Braga Pereira da Rocha
R. Sebastião Afonso, 897
R. Sebastião Afonso
6338-10 FAQ
What time does the 6338-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6338-10 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6338-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6338-10 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 6338-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6338-10 (Pq. Ibirapuera) bus fare?
The Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera (Pq. Ibirapuera) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6338-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6338-10 bus stop.
6338-10 bus Schedule
6338-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:40 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 04:25 - 23:15 | 20 - 30 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6338-10 (from R. Sebastião Afonso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6338-10 (Pq. Ibirapuera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6338-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6338-10 (Pq. Ibirapuera) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6338-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6338-10 bus route is R. Sebastião Afonso and the last stop is R. Sebastião Afonso. 6338-10 (Pq. Ibirapuera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6338-10 has 106 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 142 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6338-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6338-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6338-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6338-10 (Pq. Ibirapuera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6338-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6338-10, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 273V-10 - Parada XV de Novembro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 857C-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 677A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 4008-10 - Jardim Cibele - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 4025-10 - Vila Califórnia - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2006-10 - Cidade Kemel I - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 971A-10 - Jardim Primavera - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 675X-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Aacd-servidor/ Schedule
- 971D-10 - Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 9785-10 - Vila Terezinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2017-10 - Jardim Robru - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 5702-10 - Refúgio Santa Terezinha - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 546T-10 - Vila Guacuri - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N401-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 7002-10 - Jardim Rosa Maria - Hospital das Clínicas/ Schedule
- 6053-10 - Jardim Ellus - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 172N-10 - Shopping Center Norte - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 6812-10 - Jardim Capela - Jardim Angela/ Schedule
- 675A-10 - Parque Santo Antonio - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 352A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule