64 Line
Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis
EMT
EMT 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Cuatro Caminos) has 26 stops departing from Pitis and ending at Cuatro Caminos.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cuatro Caminos (26 stops)
Pitis
Senda Del Infante - Olga Ramos
Pradera De Vaquerizas
Pradera De Corralillos
Senda Del Infante - Cerro Minguete
Ventisquero De La Condesa - Cerro Minguete
Herrera Oria - Ventisquero De La Condesa
Herrera Oria - Isla De Arosa
Herrera Oria - Gómez De La Serna
Herrera Oria - Islas Marquesas
Islas Aleutianas - Herrera Oria
López Ibor - Joaquín Lorenzo
Doctor Castroviejo - López Ibor
López Ibor - Isla Cristina
Nueva Zelanda - Ruperto Andrés
Sainz De Robles - Antonio Machado
Antonio Machado - Martín Alzaga
Francos Rodríguez - Antonio Machado
Instituto La Paloma
Metro Francos Rodríguez
Francos Rodríguez - Numancia
Francos Rodríguez - Villaamil
Estrecho
Teruel
Alvarado
Cuatro Caminos
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (Cuatro Caminos) bus fare?
The Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis (Cuatro Caminos) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 23 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:15 | 14 - 23 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Pitis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Cuatro Caminos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
64 line bus fare
EMT 64 (Cuatro Caminos) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
64 (EMT)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Pitis and the last stop is Cuatro Caminos. 64 (Cuatro Caminos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Cuatro Caminos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 64, in Madrid
64 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 11 - Marques de Viana - Barrio Blanco/ Schedule
- 18 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 7 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 67 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 105 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 142 - Pavones - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- N1 - Plaza de Cibeles - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 134 - Plaza de Castilla|vaguada - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 59 - Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- N18 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Águilas/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- 145 - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 119 - Atocha - Barrio de Goya/ Schedule
- 75 - Plaza del Callao - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular 1 -/ Schedule