65 Line
Asse Station
De Lijn
De Lijn 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Asse Station) has 40 stops departing from Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 4 and ending at Asse Station.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Asse Station (40 stops)
Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 4
Gooik Meintjes
Gooik Kwakenbeek
Gooik Wijngaardstraat
Gooik Belle Triene
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Zwartenbroek
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Saffelberg
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Negenbunderstraat
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Zonnestraal
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Marktplein
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Gustaaf Van Der Steenstraat
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Sporthal
Sint-Martens-Lennik Postberg
Sint-Martens-Lennik Sint-Godelieve
Sint-Martens-Lennik Oude Brusselstraat
Schepdaal Goudveerdegem
Sint-Martens-Lennik Breynaert
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Eizeringen Kruispunt
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik Eizeringen Assesteenweg
Wambeek Klapscheut
Wambeek Stenebrugstraat
Wambeek De Spiegel
Wambeek Kerk
Wambeek Fijnestraat
Ternat Terlinden
Ternat Sport
Ternat Park Kruikenburg
Ternat Station
Ternat Business 117
Ternat Café Alma
Ternat Industrie
Asse Zavellos
Asse Heedstraat
Asse Zavelput
Asse Keierberg
Asse Koninklijk Atheneum
Asse Kliniek
Asse Gemeenteplein
Asse Belvédère
Asse Station
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 17:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Asse Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Asse Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (Asse Station) bus fare?
The Asse Station (Asse Station) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 65 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 20:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 20:05 | 60 |
Tue | 06:05 - 20:05 | 60 |
Wed | 06:05 - 20:05 | 60 |
Thu | 06:05 - 20:05 | 60 |
Fri | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Sat | 10:05 - 17:05 | 50 - 125 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Asse Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
65 line bus fare
De Lijn 65 (Asse Station) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
65 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 4 and the last stop is Asse Station. 65 (Asse Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Asse Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 52 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Middelkerke/ Schedule
- 36A - Genk - Diepenbeek Patersplein - Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 801 - Roeselare-Ardooie-Koolskamp-Egem-Pittem-Tielt/ Schedule
- 809 - Ieper - Hollebeke - Houthem - Komen/ Schedule
- 313 - Genk - Houthalen - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 595 - Groenendaal - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Leuven/ Schedule
- 399 - Voeren/Fourons - Bassenge - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 20 - Brugge-Oostkamp-Ruddervoorde-Zwevezele-Tielt/ Schedule
- 679 - Essen - Achterbroek - Wuustwezel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 301 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Vichte - Otegem - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 35 - Diest - Lummen - Heusden - Houthalen/ Schedule
- 63 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 262 - Leopoldsburg - Hechtel - Peer - Bree/ Schedule
- 571 - Halle - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- 532 - Mechelen - Aarschot via Werchter/ Schedule
- 229 - Sint-Truiden Station - Opvangcentrum/ Schedule
- 3 - Station - Baanhof/ Schedule
- 658 - Oudenaarde-Melden-Berchem-Zulzeke-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule