69X Line
天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station
KMB
KMB 69X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69X bus (天瑞 Tin Shui) has 22 stops departing from 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus and ending at 天瑞總站 Tin Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 69X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天瑞 Tin Shui (22 stops)
佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus
西九龍站 West Kowloon Station
佐敦廟街 Temple Street Jordan
油麻地寧波街 Ning Po Street Yau MA Tei
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
旺角豉油街 Soy Street Mong Kok
旺角快富街 Fife Street Mong Kok
太子站 Prince Edward Station
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street
深水埗欽州街 Yen Chow Street Sham Shui Po
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
聚星樓 Tsui Sing Lau
天水圍警署 Tin Shui Wai Police Station
裘錦秋中學 Ju Ching Chu Secondary School
天水圍公園 Tin Shui Wai Park
天瑞總站 Tin Shui B/T
69X FAQ
What time does the 69X bus start operating?
Services on the 69X bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 69X bus stop working?
Services on the 69X bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69X bus arrive?
When does the 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69X (天瑞 Tin Shui) bus fare?
The 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station (天瑞 Tin Shui) bus fare is $4.80 - $16.50.
Does the KMB 69X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 69X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69X bus stop.
69X bus Schedule
69X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 22 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69X (from 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69X (天瑞 Tin Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
69X line bus fare
KMB 69X (天瑞 Tin Shui) ride fare is between $4.80 and $16.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
69X (KMB)
The first stop of the 69X bus route is 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 天瑞總站 Tin Shui B/T. 69X (天瑞 Tin Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69X has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 69X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69X bus to take on your trip.
Line 69X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69X (天瑞 Tin Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 69X, in Hong Kong
69X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule
- 75X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 28 - 樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 32H - 象山 Cheung Shan - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok象山 Cheung Shan - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 6F - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)/ Schedule
- 243P - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(荃威花園) Tsuen Wan (Allway Gardens)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(荃威花園) Tsuen Wan (Allway Gardens)/ Schedule
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 23 - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 261P - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 12 - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 64S - 上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station/ Schedule
- 43D - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing/ Schedule
- 277E - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 673P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule