917M-31 Line
Morro Grande - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa
SPTrans
SPTrans 917M-31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 917M-31 bus (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) has 56 stops departing from R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos and ending at Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa.
Choose any of the 917M-31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa (56 stops)
R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos
R. Maria Nazaro da Silva, 679
R. Maria Nazaro da Silva, 478
Rua Maria NĂ¡zaro da Silva 183
R. Raulino Galdino da Silva, 727
R. Raulino Galdino da Silva, 505
R. Raulino Galdino da Silva, 245
R. Raulino Galdino da Silva, 63
Estr. do SabĂ£o, 712
Av. Michihisa Murata, 150
Av. Michihisa Murata, 221
R. JoĂ£o Rodrigues Chaves, 73
R. dos Morgados, 34
Av. Min. PetrĂ´nio Portela 2035
Av. Min. PetrĂ´nio Portela
Av. Min. PetrĂ´nio Portela, 1556
Av. ElĂsio Teixeira Leite, 377
Av. Itaberaba, 859
Av. Itaberaba, 697
Av. Itaberaba, 525
R. JavoraĂº, 307
Av. Sta. Marina, 2523
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ă“ 1453
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 1035
R. Nelson Francisco, 301
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ă“, 349
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ă“ 53
Av. Casa Verde, 3467
Av. Casa Verde, 3087
Bombeiros
Playcenter
Av. Mq. de SĂ£o Vicente, 587
Av. Mq. de Sao Vicente, 587
Av. Dr. AbraĂ£o Ribeiro, 53
Av. Pacaembu, 35
Av. Pacaembu, 852
Avenida Pacaembu 1312
Avenida Pacaembu 1732
Praça Charles Miller
Av. Arnolfo Azevedo, 231
Rua Ferdinando Laboriau 330
R. TĂ¡cito de Almeida, 73
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 1125
Avenida Doutor Arnaldo
Faculdade de Medicina da USP
Avenida Paulista 2073
Avenida Paulista 1539 • Parque Trianon
Avenida Paulista 901
Av. Paulista, 659
Avenida Paulista 165
Av. Bernardino de Campos, 108
Av. Bernardino de Campos - MetrĂ´ ParaĂso C/B
R. Vergueiro, 1900
R. Vergueiro, 2157
Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa
917M-31 FAQ
What time does the 917M-31 bus start operating?
Services on the 917M-31 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 917M-31 bus stop working?
Services on the 917M-31 bus stop at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 917M-31 bus arrive?
When does the Morro Grande - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morro Grande - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 917M-31 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) bus fare?
The Morro Grande - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 917M-31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 917M-31 bus stop.
917M-31 bus Schedule
917M-31 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 07:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 07:44 | 18 - 41 |
Tue | 05:00 - 07:44 | 18 - 41 |
Wed | 05:00 - 07:44 | 18 - 41 |
Thu | 05:00 - 07:44 | 18 - 41 |
Fri | 05:00 - 07:44 | 18 - 41 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 917M-31 (from R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 917M-31 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
917M-31 line bus fare
SPTrans 917M-31 (Metrô Ana Rosa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
917M-31 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 917M-31 bus route is R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos and the last stop is Terminal MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa. 917M-31 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 917M-31 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 917M-31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 917M-31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 917M-31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 917M-31 (MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 917M-31 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 917M-31, in Sao Paulo Region
917M-31 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8594-41 - Cohab Pedra Verde - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6007-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3053-10 - Jardim ItĂ¡polis - MetrĂ´ BelĂ©m/ Schedule
- N307-11 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3731-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - MetrĂ´ Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 8019-31 - Parque Continental - Terminal Vila SĂ´nia/ Schedule
- 971D-10 - Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 9354-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- N701-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5026-10 - Conjunto TeotĂ´nio Vilela - Jardim SĂ£o Roberto/ Schedule
- 4037-10 - Terminal Vila CarrĂ£o - Circular/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 502J-23 - CPTM AutĂ³dromo - MetrĂ´ ConceiĂ§Ă£o (Circular)
- 2021-10 - Jardim Bandeirantes - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2725-10 - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim - Jardim SĂ£o Carlos/ Schedule
- 1034-10 - Vila Iara - ConexĂ£o Vila IĂ³rio/ Schedule
- N536-11 - Terminal SacomĂ£ - Jardim ItĂ¡polis/ Schedule
- 6099-10 - Terminal GrajaĂº - Divisa de Embu-guaçu/ Schedule
- 5370-21 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 2770-10 - Cptm JosĂ© BonifĂ¡cio - MetrĂ´ Vila Matilde/ Schedule