223 Line
Haulbowline - South Mall
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 223 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 223 bus (Haulbowline) has 44 stops departing from South Mall and ending at Nmci.
Choose any of the 223 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haulbowline (44 stops)
South Mall
Cork City Hall
Southern Road
St Finbarr's Hosp
Bellair Estate
Cross Douglas Road
Woolharra Park
Ardfallen
Endsleigh Estate
Clermont Avenue
Douglas Village East
Rochestown Rd West
Maryborough Estate
Maryborough Avenue
Newlyn Vale
Riverside
The Close
Coach Hill Junc
Norwood Court
Rochestown Inn
St Gerard's Place
Harbour Heights
Rockenham
Scoil Cholmcille
Toureen Terrace
Passage West
Royal Victoria Dock
Dock Terrace
Glenbrook Wharf
Carrigmahon Hill
Glenbrook
Monkstown
Castle Terrace
Hayes Lane
Rafeen
Shanbally
Shanbally Grotto
Coolmore
Barnahely
Janssen Biologics
Ringaskiddy
St Joseph's
Depuy Synthes
Nmci
223 FAQ
What time does the 223 bus start operating?
Services on the 223 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 223 bus stop working?
Services on the 223 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 223 bus arrive?
When does the Haulbowline - South Mall Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haulbowline - South Mall Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 223 (Haulbowline) bus fare?
The Haulbowline - South Mall (Haulbowline) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 223 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 223 bus stop.
223 bus Schedule
223 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 23:20 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:50 - 23:20 | 30 - 120 |
Tue | 06:50 - 23:20 | 30 - 120 |
Wed | 06:50 - 23:20 | 30 - 120 |
Thu | 06:50 - 23:20 | 30 - 120 |
Fri | 06:50 - 23:20 | 30 - 120 |
Sat | 07:20 - 23:20 | 60 - 120 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 223 (from South Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 223 (Haulbowline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
223 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 223 (Haulbowline) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
223 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 223 bus route is South Mall and the last stop is Nmci. 223 (Haulbowline) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 223 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 223 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 223 bus to take on your trip.
Line 223 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 223 (Haulbowline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 223 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 223, in Ireland
223 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 162 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT/ Schedule
- 215 - Cloghroe - The Sanctuary/ Schedule
- 425 - Longford Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 447 - Finnea - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- B1 - Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre/ Schedule
- 304A - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 314 - Ballybunion - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 366 - Lismore - Waterford Bus Stn
- 343X - St Joseph's Hospital - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 458 - Enniskillen - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- S1 - Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road/ Schedule
- 341 - Cappamore - Airport House/ Schedule
- 490 - Glencolumbcille - Donegal/ Schedule
- 471 - Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 105 - Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital/ Schedule
- 72 - Athlone Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 492 - Dungloe - Donegal/ Schedule
- 467 - Lanesborough - Longford Station/ Schedule
- 469 - Longford Station - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 402 - Seacrest - Merlin Park Hospital/ Schedule