63 Line
Gosford to Saratoga & Davistown via Green Pt & Erina Fair (Loop Service)
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Erina) has 103 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand K and ending at Erina Fair, Stand A.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Erina (103 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand K
William St Mall, Mann St
Mann St at Donnison St
Mann St after Georgiana Tce
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde
York St before Albany St
Central Coast Hwy before White St
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr
Ernest St opp Woodport Public School
James Sea Dr before Verden Cl
James Sea Dr opp Sandpiper Pl
James Sea Dr opp Wagtail Pl
James Sea Dr before Bembooka Rd
Sun Valley Rd opp Corrella Ave
Sun Valley Rd at Bellbower Cl
Greenvale Rd opp Christle St
Greenvale Rd before Allandale Rd
Greenvale Rd opp Harmony Cl
Koolang Rd before Katherine Cres
Koolang Rd opp Milpera Rd
Koolang Rd at Beveridge Dr
Koolang Rd before Avoca Dr
Avoca Dr at Koolang Rd
Avoca Dr opp Bayside Dr
Avoca Dr opp Edgewater Ave
Avoca Dr after Kanangra St
Avoca Dr at Aroona Rd
Avoca Dr opp Elfin Hill Rd
Avoca Dr opp Davistown Rd
Davistown Rd after Bourke Ave
263 Davistown Rd
Davistown Rd after Elvys Ave
Davistown Rd at Warilda St
Jirramba Ave at Morrison St
Mimosa Ave after Jirramba Ave
Saratoga Shopping Centre, Village Rd
Steyne Rd before Boona Lane
Steyne Rd at View Pde
Steyne Rd before Brighton Rd
Steyne Rd after Brighton Rd
Steyne Rd opp Willaroo Rd
Steyne Rd after Willaroo Rd
Steyne Rd opp Mirian St
Steyne Rd before Irwan Cl
218 Steyne Rd
Henderson Rd opp Saratoga Veterans Hall Wharf
Henderson Rd before Fernview Ave
Henerson Rd before Brooklyn Rd
Malinya Rd opp Pyang Ave
Malinya Rd at Lintern Ave
Lintern St at Mireen Ave
Paringa Ave after Mireen Ave
Paringa Ave at Jenkins St
Paringa Ave before Davistown Rd
Lilli Pilli St after Davistown Rd
Lilli Pilli St at Davis Ave
Lilli Pilli St opp Illawong Cl
Kincumber Cres after Pine Ave
Kincumber Cres at Magnolia Ave
Lilli Pilli St at Illawong Cl
Lilli Pilli St at Davis Ave
Lilli Pilli St at Davistown Rd
Davistown Rd opp Alloura Waters Retirement Village
Brisbania Public School, High St
High St after Kapala Ave
Mimosa Ave at Village Rd
Mimosa Ave after Village Rd
Jirramba Ave opp Morrison St
Davistown Rd at Moonah Ave
Davistown Rd at Malumba Ave
Davistown Rd opp Elvys Ave
204 Davistown Rd
Davistown Rd at Mundoora Ave
Avoca Dr after Davistown Rd
Avoca Dr at Elfin Hill Rd
Avoca Dr after Lexington Pde
Avoca Dr opp Aroona Rd
Avoca Dr opp Kanangra St
Avoca Dr at Edgewater Ave
Avoca Dr after Bayside Dr
Avoca Dr at Park Cres
Koolang Rd after Avoca Dr
Koolang Rd opp Beveridge Dr
Koolang Rd after Milpera Rd
Koolang Rd before Greenvale Rd
Greenvale Rd at Koolang Rd
Greenvale Rd opp Allandale Rd
Greenvale Rd before Sun Valley Rd
Sun Valley Rd opp Bellbower Cl
Sun Valley Rd after Corrella Ave
James Sea Dr at Mount Pl
James Sea Dr at Wagtail Pl
James Sea Dr at Sandpiper Pl
Scaysbrook Dr opp Verden Cl
Woodport Public School, Ernest St
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Erina Fair, Stand A
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 17:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Gosford to Saratoga & Davistown via Green Pt & Erina Fair (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gosford to Saratoga & Davistown via Green Pt & Erina Fair (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (Erina) bus fare?
The Gosford to Saratoga & Davistown via Green Pt & Erina Fair (Loop Service) (Erina) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 17:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 - 17:12 | 552 |
Tue | 08:00 - 17:12 | 552 |
Wed | 08:00 - 17:12 | 552 |
Thu | 08:00 - 17:12 | 552 |
Fri | 08:00 - 17:12 | 552 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Gosford Station, Stand K), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Erina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
63 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 63 (Erina) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
63 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand K and the last stop is Erina Fair, Stand A. 63 (Erina) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Erina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 63, in Sydney
63 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2104 - West St before Oscar St Coles to St Patrick PS/ Timetable
- 2003 - Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable
- 2626 - St Patricks PS to Woy Woy Station/ Timetable
- 2691 - Wadalba HS to Kanwal Shops/ Timetable
- 2052 - Kincumber PS to Green Point College/ Timetable
- 2682 - Northlakes HS to Lilo Av before Kalele Av/ Timetable
- 2793 - Lake Munmorah HS to Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2684 - Kanwal PS to Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde/ Timetable
- 2522 - St Phillips College to Copacabana Dr at Cullens Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2071 - Lisarow Shops to Wyoming PS/ Timetable
- 2206 - Kingfisher Shores to Lake Munmorah PS via Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable
- 2704 - Lakes Grammar to Colorado Dr at Barcoo St/ Timetable
- 2577 - Kincumber HS to Cape Three Points opp Cullens Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2699 - Wyong Christian School to Main Rd at Ray St/ Timetable
- 2510 - Somersby PS to Kariong/ Timetable
- 32 - Spencer to Gosford/ Timetable
- 2051 - Manns Rd at Adam St to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2673 - Gorokan HS to Fravent St before Main Rd/ Timetable
- 2007 - Bradleys Rd after Scenic Hwy to St Patricks PS/ Timetable