11 Line
Lake Haven Centre
Coastal Liner
Coastal Liner 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Lake Haven Centre) has 63 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and ending at Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven Centre (63 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd
Wyong Station, Stand A
Margaret St at Alison Rd
Wyong High School, Alison Rd
93 Alison Rd
121 Alison Rd
Taskers Hue Rd
138 Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd opp Kiera Lane
Hue Hue Rd opp Song Bird Lane
Hue Hue Rd at Jascaren Cl
Hue Hue Rd opp Brolga Way
Hue Hue Rd opp St Johns Rd
450 Hue Hue Rd
Hue Hue Rd opp Holloway Dr
Hue Hue Rd after Parkridge Dr
Hue Hue Rd opp Buttonderry Way
Sparks Rd after Hue Hue Rd
Sparks Rd opp 220
Lot Sparks Rd
Sparks Rd opp Jack Grant Ave
Sparks Rd opp Lakes Grammar An Anglican School
Albert Warner Dr opp Aldenham Rd
Warnervale Rd opp Warnervale Station
Warnervale Rd opp Porters Creek Public School
Virginia Rd before Sparks Rd
Sparks Rd opp Virginia Rd
Warnervale Wellness Centre, Minnesota Rd
Minnesota Rd after Silky Oak Bvd
Minnesota Rd before Warnervale Rd
Warnervale Rd opp Warnervale Public School
Monarch Dr at Sterling Way
Dundonald Rd opp Monarch Dr
Warnervale Rd opp Primrose Dr
Warnervale Rd before Sparks Rd
Mountain View Dr before Corkwood Rd
Mountain View Dr opp Barrington Dr
Mataram Ridge Park, Mountain View Dr
Mountain View Dr opp Plane Tree Cct
Mountain View Dr at Mataram Rd
Mataram Rd at Mountain View Dr
Mataram Rd opp Waterside Dr
Mataram Rd at Haven Cres
Mataram Rd opp Warnervale Gardens
Hiawatha Rd at Mataram Rd
Hiawatha Rd at Ridgewood Dr
Sparks Rd opp Coral Gum Rd
Sparks Rd opp Dundonald Rd
Sparks Rd before Mountain View Dr
Sparks Rd after Mountain View Dr
Sparks Rd before Pacific Hwy
Wallarah Rd opp Kanwal Village Shops
Wyong Rugby League Club, Wallarah Rd
Wyong Rugby League Club, Lake Haven Dr
Lake Haven Dr before Lyle St
Lake Haven Dr opp Gorokan Dr
Lake Haven Dr after Bensley Cl
Lake Haven Dr opp Alisa Cl
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 19:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Haven Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Haven Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:35 - 19:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 13:35 - 19:38 | 80 - 149 |
Tue | 13:35 - 19:38 | 80 - 149 |
Wed | 13:35 - 19:38 | 80 - 149 |
Thu | 13:35 - 19:38 | 80 - 149 |
Fri | 13:35 - 19:38 | 80 - 149 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Coastal Liner bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Lake Haven Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Coastal Liner info now.
11 line bus fare
Coastal Liner 11 (Lake Haven Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Coastal Liner tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Coastal Liner’s official website.
11 (Coastal Liner)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and the last stop is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1. 11 (Lake Haven Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Coastal Liner suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Lake Haven Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Coastal Liner bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Coastal Liner or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Coastal Liner and any bus, including line 11, in Sydney
11 - Alternative Directions
Coastal Liner Lines in Sydney
- S205 - Warnervale PS to Sparks Rd opp Bruce Cr/ Timetable
- 98 - Lake Haven to Chain Valley Bay via Blue Haven (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S202 - Wadalba Community School to Jilliby PS/ Timetable
- S109 - Lake Haven to Lakes Grammar School/ Timetable
- S102 - Wyong to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- S201 - Wyong PS to Westfield Tuggerah via St Cecilias PS/ Timetable
- 80 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr
- S203 - Wadalba CS to Warnervale Rd bf Sparks Rd/ Timetable
- 78 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Wadalba & Warnervale/ Timetable
- S103 - Howelston Rd opp Balmoral Dr to Wadalba HS/ Timetable
- S107 - Wadalba to Mackillop College via Lakes Grammar/ Timetable
- S207 - Lakes Grammar School to Westfield Tuggerah/ Timetable
- 10 - Tuggerah to Warnervale via Wyee/ Timetable
- S105 - Minnesota Rd after Warnervale Rd to Lake Haven/ Timetable
- S110 - Westfield Tuggerah to Jilliby School via Jilliby/ Timetable
- S208 - Lakes Grammar School to Warnervale Station/ Timetable
- 12 - Dooralong to Tuggerah via Durren Durren/ Timetable
- S101 - Wyong to Wyong PS via St Peters CS/ Timetable
- S210 - CCGS to Old Maitland Rd & Yarramalong Rd/ Timetable
- S108 - Wyong to Lakes Grammar School via Woongarrah/ Timetable