15 Line
Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Llandudno) has 12 stops departing from Conwy Railway Station, Conwy and ending at West Shore Social Club, Llandudno.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llandudno (12 stops)
Conwy Railway Station, Conwy
Castle Square Stop R, Conwy
Flyover Stop X, Llandudno Junction
New Road Stand Y, Llandudno Junction
Fon Tom, Tywyn
Stamford Street, Deganwy
Deganwy Railway Station, Deganwy
Gannock Road, Deganwy
Hawes Drive, Deganwy
Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy
Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno
West Shore Social Club, Llandudno
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 18:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 18:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva Wales 15 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:20 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 18:20 - 18:55 | 35 |
Wed | 18:20 - 18:55 | 35 |
Thu | 18:20 - 18:55 | 35 |
Fri | 18:20 - 18:55 | 35 |
Sat | 18:20 - 18:50 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Conwy Railway Station, Conwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Llandudno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
15 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 15 (Llandudno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
15 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Conwy Railway Station, Conwy and the last stop is West Shore Social Club, Llandudno. 15 (Llandudno) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 15 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Llandudno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 15, in Wales
15 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 4S - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 42W - Redwither Tower - Wrexham/ Timetable
- 11A - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable
- 10 - Chester - Connahs Quay/ Timetable
- 85 - Rhyl - Trellewelyn Road Shops/ Timetable
- 83 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 58P - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 5 - Llandudno - Bangor via Penmaenmawr/ Timetable
- 4C - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 4B - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 4A - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 4A - Bangor - Llangefni/ Timetable
- 67L - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 58 - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 545 - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 35 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 1 - Wrexham - Chester Railway Station via Pulford/ Timetable