16 Line
Maidenhead - Windsor via Bray, Fifield & Dedworth
Thames Valley Buses
Thames Valley Buses 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Windsor Town Centre) has 41 stops departing from Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead and ending at Barclays Bank, Windsor Town Centre.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Windsor Town Centre (41 stops)
Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
St Marks Hospital Gate 2, Maidenhead
Medical Centre, Maidenhead
Wellington Road, Maidenhead
Windsor Castle Ph, Maidenhead
Frascati Way, Maidenhead Town Centre
Broadway, Maidenhead Town Centre
Market Street, Maidenhead Town Centre
Library, Maidenhead Town Centre
Queen Street, Maidenhead Town Centre
Railway Bridge, Maidenhead Town Centre
Stafferton Way, Maidenhead
Chiltern Road, Maidenhead
Village Hall, Bray
Hastings Close, Bray
Holyport Turn, Bray Wick
Bray Lake, Bray Wick
Braywick Post Office, Bray Wick
Westbrook, Bray Wick
Ferndale Park, Fifield
Meadow Way, Fifield
Braywood Memorial Hall, Fifield
Braywood First School, Fifield
Kimbers Farm, Fifield
Ye Old Red Lion Ph, Fifield
The Greene Oak, Dedworth
Guards Road, Dedworth
Tinkers Lane, Dedworth
Tesco, Dedworth
The Maypole, Dedworth
Sebastopol Ph, Clewer
Bell View, Clewer
Hatch Lane, Clewer
Addington Close, Clewer
Imperial Court, Windsor
Stag Meadow, Windsor
Trevelyan School, Windsor
King Edward VII Hospital, Windsor
All Saints' Church, Windsor
Grove Road, Windsor
Barclays Bank, Windsor Town Centre
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 17:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Maidenhead - Windsor via Bray, Fifield & Dedworth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maidenhead - Windsor via Bray, Fifield & Dedworth bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Windsor Town Centre) bus fare?
The Maidenhead - Windsor via Bray, Fifield & Dedworth (Windsor Town Centre) bus fare is about £1.40.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:35 - 18:45 | 60 - 79 |
Tue | 06:35 - 18:45 | 60 - 79 |
Wed | 06:35 - 18:45 | 60 - 79 |
Thu | 06:35 - 18:45 | 60 - 79 |
Fri | 06:35 - 18:45 | 60 - 79 |
Sat | 06:50 - 18:45 | 60 - 65 |
Sun | 09:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Thames Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Windsor Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Thames Valley Buses info now.
16 line bus fare
Thames Valley Buses 16 (Windsor Town Centre) ride fare is about £1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Thames Valley Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Thames Valley Buses’s official website.
16 (Thames Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead and the last stop is Barclays Bank, Windsor Town Centre. 16 (Windsor Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Thames Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Windsor Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Thames Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Thames Valley Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Thames Valley Buses and any bus, including line 16, in London
16 - Alternative Directions
Thames Valley Buses Lines in London
- 8 - Maidenhead - Boulters Lock/ Timetable
- 299 - Warfield Park - Bracknell Bus Station via Tesco Warfield/ Timetable
- 108 - Bracknell - Jennetts Park via Wildridings/ Timetable
- 2 - Slough - Dedworth via Windsor/ Timetable
- 129 - Wokingham - Reading via Twyford, Sonning/ Timetable
- 5 - Heathrow - Slough - Cippenham/ Timetable
- 151A - Bracknell - Emmbrook School via Binfield/ Timetable
- 125 - Wokingham - Crowthorne/ Timetable
- 171 - Bracknell Bus Station - Bracknell Bus Station via Crown Wood, Birch Hill, Hanworth, Great Hollands, Easthampstead/ Timetable
- 194 - Bracknell - Camberley via Great Hollands, Crowthorne, Sandhurst, Owlsmoor, The Meadows, Farnborough College/ Timetable
- 172 - Bracknell Bus Station - Bracknell Bus Station via Easthampstead, Great Hollands, Hanworth, Birch Hill, Crown Wood/ Timetable
- 125A - Wokingham - Pinewood Crossroads via Crowthorne/ Timetable
- 53 - Bracknell - Wexham Park Hospital via Maidenhead/ Timetable
- 598 - Camberley - Little Sandhurst/ Timetable
- 238 - Maidenhead - Cookham Dean via Berkshire College of Agriculture, Hurley, Bisham/ Timetable
- 150 - Bracknell - Bracknell via Moordale Avenue/ Timetable
- 3 - Maidenhead - Highfield Lane via St Marks Hospital & Wootton Way/ Timetable
- 122 - Wokingham Town Centre - Woosehill (& Emmbrook) via Wokingham Railway Station/ Timetable
- 15 - Slough - Eton Wick via Eton/ Timetable