170 Line
Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 170 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170 bus (Llwyn-Y-Pia) has 16 stops departing from Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale and ending at Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-Y-Pia.
Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llwyn-Y-Pia (16 stops)
Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale
Howard Street, Clydach Vale
Zoar Residential Home, Clydach Vale
Cwm Clydach School, Clydach Vale
Bush Hotel, Blaen Clydach
Noddfa Chapel, Blaen Clydach
Central Hotel, Blaen Clydach
Fern Terrace, Blaen Clydach
Waun Road, Blaen Clydach
Davies Street, Tonypandy
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1, Tonypandy
Llwynypia Asda, Llwyn-Y-Pia
Magistrates Court, Llwyn-Y-Pia
Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-Y-Pia
Partridge Square, Llwyn-Y-Pia
Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-Y-Pia
170 FAQ
What time does the 170 bus start operating?
Services on the 170 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus stop working?
Services on the 170 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus arrive?
When does the Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170 bus stop.
170 Bus Schedule
170 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Tue | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Wed | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Thu | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Fri | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Sat | 07:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170 (from Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170 (Llwyn-Y-Pia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
170 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 170 (Llwyn-Y-Pia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
170 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 170 bus route is Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale and the last stop is Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-Y-Pia. 170 (Llwyn-Y-Pia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 170 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 170 (Llwyn-Y-Pia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 170, in Wales
170 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 5C - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- 27 - Merthyr - Prince Charles Hospital/ Timetable
- 40B - Brecon - Brecon/ Timetable
- T4 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells/ Timetable
- 404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend via Royal Glamorgan Hospital/ Timetable
- 95C - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd/ Timetable
- T14 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 6 - Cwmbran - Ty Canol/ Timetable
- 172 - Bridgend - Porthcawl/ Timetable
- 137 - Porth - Coronation Terrace/ Timetable
- 79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog/ Timetable
- 53 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 172 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 17 - Pontypool - Wainfelin/ Timetable
- E - Senghenydd - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 22 - Merthyr Tydfil - Heolgerrig/ Timetable
- T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 35 - Merthyr Tydfil - Rhydybedd/ Timetable