181 Line
Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 181 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 181 bus (Monifieth) has 40 stops departing from Aldi, Forfar and ending at Tesco, Monifieth.
181 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 181 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Monifieth (40 stops)
Aldi, Forfar
Lidl, Forfar
Tesco Side Entrance, Forfar
Robert Street, Forfar
North Street Dairy, Forfar
Queen Street, Forfar
St John's Church, Forfar
Council Offices, Forfar
Asda, Forfar
Lyninghills, Forfar
Lentlands Road, Gallowshade
Seat Car Showroom, Gallowshade
Old Guide Dog Centre, Gallowshade
Westfield Loan, Westfield
Halkerton Farm Road End, Forfar
Lochlands Junction, Forfar
War Memorial, Inverarity
Seggieden, Whigstreet
Sawmill, Whigstreet
Crossroads, Kirkbuddo
Burnside Of Kirkbuddo, Kirkbuddo
Douglaswood, Kirkbuddo
Road End, Bractullo
Broomwell Gardens, Monikie
Village Shop, Monikie
Primary School, Monikie
Village Hall, Monikie
Denfind Road End, Monikie
Phone Box, Newbigging
Toll, Newbigging
Ethiebeaton Village, Ethiebeaton Park
Dobbie's Garden Centre, Ethiebeaton Park
Lawers Drive, Monifieth
Ardownie Street, Monifieth
Grange Primary School, Monifieth
Grange Place, Monifieth
Bank Street, Monifieth
Albert Street, Monifieth
Church Street, Monifieth
Tesco, Monifieth
181 FAQ
What time does the 181 bus start operating?
Services on the 181 bus start at 14:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus stop working?
Services on the 181 bus stop at 14:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus arrive?
When does the Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 181 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 181 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 181 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 181 bus stop.
181 bus Schedule
181 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:00 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 14:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 181 (from Aldi, Forfar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 181 (Monifieth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
181 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 181 (Monifieth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
181 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 181 bus route is Aldi, Forfar and the last stop is Tesco, Monifieth. 181 (Monifieth) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 181 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 181 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181 bus to take on your trip.
Line 181 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 181 (Monifieth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 181 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 181, in Scotland
181 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- SM2 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- X54 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 7B - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- 40 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 14A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- 38 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Stenton/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- QA13 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- SH4 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- ST3 - Masterton - St Margaret's Primary School/ Timetable
- 89 - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- LK1 - Crombie - Limekilns Primary School/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 30 - Glenrothes bus station - Woodside/ Timetable
- LA3 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable