2 Line
St. Michael's - Wainbody
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Coventry) has 38 stops departing from Cannon Park Centre and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (38 stops)
Cannon Park Centre
Leeming Close
Moat House Lane
Northfolk Terrace
Mayor's Croft
Prior Deram Park
John Ross Avenue
Wendiburgh St
Mitchell Ave
Ten Shilling Wood
Wolfe Rd
Marler Rd
Warren Green
Bradney Green
Marina Close
Dalmeny Rd
Tile Hill Rail Station
Trevor Close
Plants Hill Crescent
Nickson Rd
West Park
Finham Park
Templar Avenue
Westcotes
Eastcotes
Earl Place
Renown Ave
Spring Place
Hearsall Court
Hearsall Common
Sovereign Road
Farman Rd
The Arches
Vincent St
Starley Rd (Stop Cr2)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs4)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Pool Meadow
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:39 on Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 14:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the St. Michael's - Wainbody bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Michael's - Wainbody bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (Coventry) bus fare?
The St. Michael's - Wainbody (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:39 - 14:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:39 - 14:39 | 60 |
Tue | 09:39 - 14:39 | 60 |
Wed | 09:39 - 14:39 | 60 |
Thu | 09:39 - 14:39 | 60 |
Fri | 09:39 - 14:39 | 60 |
Sat | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Cannon Park Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
2 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 2 (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
2 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Cannon Park Centre and the last stop is Pool Meadow. 2 (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 2, in West Midlands
2 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 42 - Exhall - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20 - St. Michael's - Bede/ Timetable
- 15 - St. Michael's - Holbrook/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 85S - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 13A - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable