216 Line
St Ives North PS to Pymble Station via Richmond Av
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 216 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 216 bus (Pymble Station) has 25 stops departing from St Ives North Public School, Memorial Ave and ending at Grandview St opp Pymble Station.
216 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pymble Station (25 stops)
St Ives North Public School, Memorial Ave
Mudies Rd opp Kenthurst Rd
Mona Vale Rd at Palm St
Mona Vale Rd at Kitchener St
Mona Vale Rd after Richmond Ave
Ku-Ring-Gai Wildflower Gardens, Mona Vale Rd
Mona Vale Rd before Richmond Ave
Mona Vale Rd after Kitchener St
Mona Vale Rd opp Palm St
Mona Vale Rd opp Hassell Park
Mona Vale Rd opp St Ives Preparatory School
Brigidine College, Mona Vale Rd
Mona Vale Rd at Douglas St
Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Mona Vale Rd
Mona Vale Rd before Memorial Ave
Mona Vale Rd opp St Ives Village Shops
Mona Vale Rd at Shinfield Ave
Mona Vale Rd at Pentecost Ave
Mona Vale Rd opp Fairway Ave
Telegraph Rd opp Ganmain Rd
Telegraph Rd at Station St
Telegraph Rd at Graham Ave
Pacific Hwy after Telegraph Rd
Pacific Hwy at Post Office St
Grandview St opp Pymble Station
216 FAQ
What time does the 216 bus start operating?
Services on the 216 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 216 bus stop working?
Services on the 216 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 216 bus arrive?
When does the St Ives North PS to Pymble Station via Richmond Av bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Ives North PS to Pymble Station via Richmond Av bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 216 bus stop.
216 Bus Schedule
216 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 216 (from St Ives North Public School, Memorial Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 216 (Pymble Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
216 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 216 (Pymble Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
216 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 216 bus route is St Ives North Public School, Memorial Ave and the last stop is Grandview St opp Pymble Station. 216 (Pymble Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 216 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 216 bus to take on your trip.
Line 216 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 216 (Pymble Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 216 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 216, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 107 - Forestway Fresh Fruit Market to Northern Beaches Christian School/ Timetable
- 293 - St Pius X College to Stocklands Glenrose/ Timetable
- 252 - Our Lady Of Good Counsel School to Wyatt Av opp Lockhart Pl/ Timetable
- 9104 - Turramurra HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 144 - Covenant Christian School to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 8056 - Hornsby Heights to Kuringai HS/ Timetable
- 8018 - Gordon Station to Gordon West PS/ Timetable
- 8089 - Turramurra High School to Sydney Adventist Hospital/ Timetable
- 577 - Turramurra to North Turramurra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8006 - Wahroonga Station to Kuringai HS via Waitara/ Timetable
- 9067 - Kuringai HS to Hornsby Station via North Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 9091 - Waitara PS to Hornsby Station/ Timetable
- 9097 - Killara HS to West Killara Shops/ Timetable
- 125 - Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd to Killarney Heights HS/ Timetable
- 9039 - Pymble PS to Pymble Station/ Timetable
- 194 - St Ives to City QVB/ Timetable
- 8019 - Turramurra Station to Boundary Rd after Eastern Rd, North Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 126 - Miller St at Abbott St to Killarney Heights HS/ Timetable
- 235 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station via St Thomas PS/ Timetable
- 165 - Waterloo st before Pittwater Rd to Covenant Christian School/ Timetable