22 Line
Crawley - Abinger Hammer
Metrobus
Metrobus 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Charlwood) has 33 stops departing from Bus Station, Crawley and ending at Ifield Road, Charlwood.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charlwood (33 stops)
Bus Station, Crawley
Broadway, Crawley
Northgate Avenue South, Crawley
Northgate Avenue Central, Crawley
Northgate Avenue North, Crawley
Napier Way, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road South, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road Central, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road North, Manor Royal
City Place, Manor Royal
South Terminal
St Bartholomews Church, Horley
Massetts Road, Horley
Horley Railway Station, Horley
Avenue Gardens, Horley
Horley Railway Station, Horley
Town Centre, Horley
Lidl, Horley
Air Balloon, Horley
The Glebe, Horley
Lee Street, Meath Green
Vicarage Lane, Meath Green
Court Lodge Road, Meath Green
Whitmore Way, Meath Green
Black Horse, Hookwood
Gatwick Business Park, Hookwood
Tesco, Hookwood
Povey Cross
Little Deeping Farm, Povey Cross
Farmfield Hospital, Charlwood
The Charlwood, Charlwood
Chapel Road, Charlwood
Ifield Road, Charlwood
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 14:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Crawley - Abinger Hammer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crawley - Abinger Hammer bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Charlwood) bus fare?
The Crawley - Abinger Hammer (Charlwood) bus fare is about £1.00.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:58 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:58 - 17:50 | 172 |
Tue | 14:58 - 17:50 | 172 |
Wed | 14:58 - 17:50 | 172 |
Thu | 14:58 - 17:50 | 172 |
Fri | 14:58 - 17:50 | 172 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metrobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Bus Station, Crawley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Charlwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrobus info now.
22 line bus fare
Metrobus 22 (Charlwood) ride fare is about £1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrobus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metrobus’s official website.
22 (Metrobus)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Bus Station, Crawley and the last stop is Ifield Road, Charlwood. 22 (Charlwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Charlwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Metrobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrobus or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrobus and any bus, including line 22, in London
22 - Alternative Directions
Metrobus Lines in London
- 84 - East Grinstead - Crawley/ Timetable
- 430 - Merstham - Redhill - Merstham/ Timetable
- 480 - Tadworth - Epsom/ Timetable
- 609 - East Grinstead - Lingfield - Oxted/ Timetable
- 273 - Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley/ Timetable
- 648 - Imberhorne Schools - Copthorne/ Timetable
- 646 - Edenbridge - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 603 - Bewbush - Crawley - Tinsley Green/ Timetable
- 61 - Horsham - North Heath/ Timetable
- 435 - Merstham - Redhill - Merstham/ Timetable
- 410A - Redhill - Lingfield/ Timetable
- E10 - Epsom - Manor Park/ Timetable
- 32 - Redhill - Dorking - Guildford/ Timetable
- 420 - Whitebushes - Redhill - Banstead - Sutton/ Timetable
- 820 - Redhill - Reigate - Walton On The Hill - Sutton/ Timetable
- 318 - Epsom - Burgh Heath - Banstead/ Timetable
- 657 - Whyteleafe Station - St Bede's School/ Timetable
- 271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley/ Timetable
- 3 - Bewbush - Crawley - Gatwick Airport/ Timetable