23 Line
Pontypool
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Pontypool) has 25 stops departing from Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 3, Abergavenny and ending at Town Hall 3, Pontypool.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pontypool (25 stops)
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 3, Abergavenny
Station Road, Abergavenny
Raglan Terrace, Abergavenny
Hardwick Lane, Hardwick
Llanellen Post Office, Llanellen
Oak Cottage, Llanellen
Ochram Farm, Llanover
Porth Mawr, Llanover
Llanover Police Station, Llanover
Llanover Post Office, Llanover
Pencroesoped Turn, Pen-Groes-Oped
Goytre Hall, Goetre Fawr
Llwyn House, Goetre Fawr
Goytre Arms, Penperlleni
Croes-Y-Pant Lane, Penperlleni
Ty Draw, Penperlleni
Pont-Y-Pia, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Waun-Y-Clare Inn, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Cwmoody House, Llanvihangel Pontymoel
Sunlea Crescent, Pontymoile
Builders Yard, Pontymoile
Trosnant Street, Trosnant
Town Hall 5, Pontypool
Crane Street Loop, Pontypool
Town Hall 3, Pontypool
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 19:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Pontypool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pontypool bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:18 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:18 - 19:30 | 22 - 61 |
Tue | 07:18 - 19:30 | 22 - 61 |
Wed | 07:18 - 19:30 | 22 - 61 |
Thu | 07:18 - 19:30 | 22 - 61 |
Fri | 07:18 - 19:30 | 22 - 61 |
Sat | 07:18 - 19:18 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 3, Abergavenny), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Pontypool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
23 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 23 (Pontypool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
23 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 3, Abergavenny and the last stop is Town Hall 3, Pontypool. 23 (Pontypool) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Pontypool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 23, in Wales
23 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd/ Timetable
- 12 - Pontypool - Upper Race/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- T14 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- X21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 120X - Caerphilly - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 51 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- X43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 95A - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 1B - Abertillery - Abertillery/ Timetable
- X24 - Blaenavon - Newport/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar/ Timetable
- 22 - Merthyr Tydfil - Heolgerrig/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- X32 - Maerdy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- E2 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan/ Timetable
- 96 - Crosskeys - Tredegar/ Timetable