23A Line
Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 23A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23A bus (Aberfeldy) has 66 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Chapel Street, Aberfeldy.
23A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:45. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 23A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aberfeldy (66 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
York Place, Perth
Mill Street, Perth
Kinnoull Street, Perth
Barrack Street, Perth
Royal Bank Of Scotland, Muirton
Asda, Muirton
Duncansby Way, Muirton
Bute Drive, North Muirton
Holiday Inn, North Muirton
Denmarkfield, Luncarty
Kirkhill House, Luncarty
Scarth Road, Luncarty
Nisa, Luncarty
Marshall Crescent, Luncarty
Hatton Place, Luncarty
Hatton Road, Luncarty
Luncarty House, Luncarty
Hatton Place, Luncarty
Marshall Crescent, Luncarty
Marshall Way, Luncarty
Milton Road, Luncarty
Gowrie Farm, Stanley
Cross, Stanley
East Brougham Street, Stanley
Church Hall, Stanley
Lynton Farm, Stanley
Bankfoot Road End, Airntully
Stewart Tower, Airntully
Innewan Place, Bankfoot
Graham Court, Bankfoot
Newhall Street, Bankfoot
Garry Place, Bankfoot
Newhall Street, Bankfoot
Graham Court, Bankfoot
Prieston Road, Bankfoot
Atholl Hotel, Bankfoot
Scotstoun, Bankfoot
Post Box, Waterloo
Road End, Byres Of Murthly
Inchewan, Birnam
Laiken, Birnam
Birnam Hotel, Birnam
Royal School Of Dunkeld, Birnam
Bruce Gardens, Dunkeld
Royal Dunkeld Hotel, Dunkeld
North Car Park, Dunkeld
Royal Dunkeld Hotel, Dunkeld
Bruce Gardens, Dunkeld
Rose Cottage, Inver
Dowally
Bus Bay, Kindallachan
Post Office, Ballinluig
Inn, Ballinluig
Tulliemet Road End, Ballinluig
Post Office, Ballinluig
Church, Logierait
Eastertyre, Logierait
Hotel, Grandtully
Aultbeag Road, Little Ballinluig
Croftcap Cottage, Grandtully
Castle, Grandtully
Caravan Site, Aberfeldy
Industrial Estate, Aberfeldy
Market Street, Aberfeldy
Chapel Street, Aberfeldy
23A FAQ
What time does the 23A bus start operating?
Services on the 23A bus start at 22:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 23A bus stop working?
Services on the 23A bus stop at 22:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 23A bus arrive?
When does the Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 23A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 23A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23A bus stop.
23A bus Schedule
23A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 22:45 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23A (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23A (Aberfeldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
23A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 23A (Aberfeldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
23A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 23A bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Chapel Street, Aberfeldy. 23A (Aberfeldy) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 23A has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 23A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23A bus to take on your trip.
Line 23A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23A (Aberfeldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 23A, in Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- KW1A - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- LA6 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- 34 - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- X59A - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- IK11 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 40 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda/ Timetable
- 70 - Inveralmond Ind Est - Inveralmond Ind Est/ Timetable
- 42A - Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre/ Timetable
- QA4 - Blairhall, East Avenue - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- EW1 - Rosie Hall - East Wemyss Primary Sch/ Timetable
- 747 - Halbeath P&R - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 20 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 8S - Perth Mill Street - Hillend
- 73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 5 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable