24 Line
St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Kenilworth) has 49 stops departing from Pool Meadow and ending at Rose Croft.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kenilworth (49 stops)
Pool Meadow
Starley Gardens (Stop Cu3)
Earl St (Stop Mp1)
Little Park St (Stop Sj1)
Quadrant (Stop By5)
Rail Station Bridge (Stop Wr6)
Top Green Park
War Memorial Park
Armorial Rd
St James Church
Baginton Rd
Thirsk Road
Stonebridge Highway
The Graylands
St Martins Rd
Alfriston Rd
Howes Lane
Old Mill
Holly Walk
Kimberley Road
Oak Close
Abbey Park
N.A.C. Main Entrance
Stoneleigh Bridge
Birmingham Road
Stoneleigh Close
Stoneleigh Road
Knowle Hill
Mill Bank Mews
Forge Road
Adcock Drive
Villiers Road
Allitt Grove
Framlingham Grove
Thirlestane Close
Leyes Lane
Cornhill Grove
Arlidge Crescent
Mayfield Drive
Thickthorn Close
Whitemoor Road
Sports & Social Club
Church
Shops (Stand B)
Kenilworth Castle
Clinton Avenue
Cobbs Road
Clinton Lane
Rose Croft
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 10:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 24 (Kenilworth) bus fare?
The St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden (Kenilworth) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 10:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Tue | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Wed | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Thu | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Fri | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Sat | 08:15 - 10:40 | 145 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Pool Meadow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Kenilworth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
24 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 24 (Kenilworth) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
24 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Pool Meadow and the last stop is Rose Croft. 24 (Kenilworth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Kenilworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 24, in West Midlands
24 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 5 - Bablake - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable