24 Line
St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Coventry) has 49 stops departing from Rose Croft and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (49 stops)
Rose Croft
De Montfort Road
Malthouse Lane
Abbey Fields
Church
Shops (Stand B)
Lion
Warwick Road
Kenilworth Railway Station
Offa Drive
Whitemoor Road
The Gardens
Moseley Road
Mayfield Drive
Arlidge Crescent
Cornhill Grove
Leyes Lane
Saville Grove
Framlingham Grove
Allitt Grove
Adcock Drive
Forge Road
Watling Road
Stoneleigh Road
Stoneleigh Close
N.A.C. Main Entrance
Abbey Park
Church Road
Baginton Stores
Holly Walk
Old Mill
Howes Lane
Alfriston Rd
St Martins Rd
The Graylands
Stonebridge Highway
Thirsk Road
Baginton Rd
St James Church
Armorial Rd
War Memorial Park
Top Green Park
Rail Station Bridge (Stop Wr5)
Quadrant (Stop By2)
Magistrates Court (Stop Lp1)
Herbert Gallery (Stop Es1)
Starley Gardens (Stop Cu5)
Code Building (Stop Fx1)
Pool Meadow
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 17:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 24 (Coventry) bus fare?
The St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:20 - 17:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Tue | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Wed | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Thu | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Fri | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Sat | 14:20 - 17:21 | 181 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Rose Croft), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
24 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 24 (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
24 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Rose Croft and the last stop is Pool Meadow. 24 (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 24, in West Midlands
24 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 25 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2A - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 12X - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 13A - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable