243 Line
Spit Junction to Neutral Bay and City Wynyard via North Cremorne
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 243 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 243 bus (Spit Jn) has 18 stops departing from Wynyard Station, York St, Stand K and ending at Bridgepoint Shopping Centre, Brady St.
Choose any of the 243 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spit Jn (18 stops)
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand K
Wynyard Station, Clarence St, Stand T
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand E
Military Rd opp Hampden Ave
Gerard St after Winnie St
Gerard St at Benelong Rd
Macpherson St opp Prince St
Macpherson St at Montague Rd
Macpherson St opp Middle Harbour Public School
Macpherson St after Fernhurst Ave
Macpherson St at Ellalong Rd
Wyong Rd at Julian St
Wyong Rd at Congewoi Rd
Countess St at Wyong Rd
Countess St opp Countess Park
Countess St at Ourimbah Rd
Bridgepoint Shopping Centre, Brady St
243 FAQ
What time does the 243 bus start operating?
Services on the 243 bus start at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 243 bus stop working?
Services on the 243 bus stop at 18:24 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 243 bus arrive?
When does the Spit Junction to Neutral Bay and City Wynyard via North Cremorne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spit Junction to Neutral Bay and City Wynyard via North Cremorne bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 243 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 243 bus stop.
243 Bus Schedule
243 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:39 - 18:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:39 - 18:54 | 29 - 41 |
Tue | 07:39 - 18:54 | 29 - 41 |
Wed | 07:39 - 18:54 | 29 - 41 |
Thu | 07:39 - 18:54 | 29 - 41 |
Fri | 07:39 - 18:54 | 29 - 41 |
Sat | 08:24 - 18:24 | 40 |
Sun | 09:04 - 18:24 | 40 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 243 (from Wynyard Station, York St, Stand K), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 243 (Spit Jn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
243 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 243 (Spit Jn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
243 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 243 bus route is Wynyard Station, York St, Stand K and the last stop is Bridgepoint Shopping Centre, Brady St. 243 (Spit Jn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 243 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 243 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 243 bus to take on your trip.
Line 243 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 243 (Spit Jn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 243 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 243, in Sydney
243 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 627N - Mackellar Girls High to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 676N - Mona Vale Junction to Cromer High School/ Timetable
- 162 - Seaforth to Manly/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 622N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 695N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 793N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 172X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 784N - St Lukes to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 111 - Chowder Bay to South Mosman Wharf/ Timetable
- 711N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 685N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 732N - Allambie & Rodborough Rds. to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 670N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 641N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 705N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Manly Wharf/ Timetable