168X Line
Balgowlah to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 168X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168X bus (City Wynyard) has 24 stops departing from Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St and ending at Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M.
Choose any of the 168X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Wynyard (24 stops)
Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St
Balgowlah Rd after Woodland St
Kitchener St after West St
Kitchener St before Wanganella St
Myrtle St opp Abingdon St
Daisy St at Woodbine St
Woodbine St opp Tottenham St
Woodbine St opp Woodbine Street Shops
Hunter St before St Pauls Rd
St Pauls Rd before Bangaroo St
Bangaroo St at Serpentine Cres
Seaforth Public School, Brook Rd
Seaforth Public School, Frenchs Forest Rd
Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave
Manly Rd at Heaton Ave
Manly Rd at Avona Cres
Spit East Reserve, Spit Rd
Spit Rd opp Medusa St
Spit Rd opp Bickell Rd
Spit Rd at Stanton Rd
Spit Rd after Awaba St
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd
Watson Street Interchange, Stand A
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M
168X FAQ
What time does the 168X bus start operating?
Services on the 168X bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 168X bus stop working?
Services on the 168X bus stop at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 168X bus arrive?
When does the Balgowlah to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balgowlah to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 168X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168X bus stop.
168X Bus Schedule
168X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 08:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:13 - 08:40 | 18 - 25 |
Tue | 06:13 - 08:40 | 18 - 25 |
Wed | 06:13 - 08:40 | 18 - 25 |
Thu | 06:13 - 08:40 | 18 - 25 |
Fri | 06:13 - 08:40 | 18 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168X (from Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168X (City Wynyard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
168X line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 168X (City Wynyard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
168X (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 168X bus route is Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St and the last stop is Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M. 168X (City Wynyard) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 168X has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 168X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168X bus to take on your trip.
Line 168X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 168X (City Wynyard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168X bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 168X, in Sydney
168X - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 230 - Mosman Wharf to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 578N - Queenwood to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 693N - Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 725N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 704N - Avalon to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to NBSC Manly Campus/ Timetable
- 652N - Mona Vale Primary to Pittwater Rd & Garden St/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 173X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via Balgowlah Shops (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 665N - Narrabeen High School to Neutral Bay Junction/ Timetable
- 698N - St Pauls to Wheeler Heights/ Timetable
- 721N - Balgowlah to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 648N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 670N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable