763N Line
Freshwater
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 763N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 763N bus (Freshwater) has 71 stops departing from Fitzroy St at Alfred St and ending at Denzil Joyce Oval, Abbott Rd.
763N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 763N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freshwater (71 stops)
Fitzroy St at Alfred St
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand D
Victoria Cross, Miller St
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand C
Miller St at McLaren St
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand B
Miller St at Ridge St
Miller St at Carlow St
Falcon St at Bardsley Gdns
Falcon St at Moodie St
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand E
Military Rd opp Hampden Ave
Military Rd opp Holt Ave
Military Rd at Prince St
Military Rd at Bond St
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd
Spit Rd at Awaba St
Spit Rd opp Parriwi Rd
Spit Rd before Medusa St
Spit Rd at Pearl Bay Ave
Spit West Reserve, Spit Rd
Manly Rd opp Avona Cres
Balgowlah Golf Club, Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd before Wanganella St
Sydney Rd at Rickard St
Sydney Rd before Woodland St
Sydney Rd at Condamine St
Sydney Rd at Hill St
Sydney Rd at Austin St
Sydney Rd at Brisbane St
Sydney Rd at Cohen St
Sydney Rd at Thornton St
Sydney Rd opp George St
Ivanhoe Park, Sydney Rd
Manly Tennis Club, Belgrave St
Pittwater Rd opp Steinton St
North Steyne at Carlton St
Pine St opp North Steyne SLSC
North Steyne at Pacific St
North Steyne opp Queenscliff SLSC
Queenscliff Rd at Greycliffe St
Queenscliff Rd before Dalley St
Cavill St opp Crown Rd
Cavill St after Oliver St
Lawrence St before Harbord Rd
Harbord Rd opp Wilson St
Harbord Rd at Coles Rd
Harbord Rd at Wyuna Ave
Wyuna Ave after Harbord Rd
Wyuna Ave at Oliver St
Wyndora Ave opp Jacka Park
Wyndora Ave opp Eric St
Wyndora Ave at Carlton St
Evans St after Carlton St
Evans St opp Charles St
Evans St before Carrington Pde
Carrington Pde at The Drive
Carrington Pde after Beach St
Stewart House, Carrington Pde
Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave
Carrington Pde at Adina Rd
Griffin Rd at Pitt Rd
Pitt Rd at Griffin Rd
Pitt Rd before Grainger Ave
Pitt Rd at Ross St
Pitt Rd at Playfair Rd
Pitt Rd opp Fairport St
Reub Hudson Oval, Abbott Rd
Denzil Joyce Oval, Abbott Rd
763N FAQ
What time does the 763N bus start operating?
Services on the 763N bus start at 15:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 763N bus stop working?
Services on the 763N bus stop at 15:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 763N bus arrive?
When does the Freshwater bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freshwater bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 763N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 763N bus stop.
763N Bus Schedule
763N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 763N (from Fitzroy St at Alfred St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 763N (Freshwater) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
763N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 763N (Freshwater) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
763N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 763N bus route is Fitzroy St at Alfred St and the last stop is Denzil Joyce Oval, Abbott Rd. 763N (Freshwater) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 763N has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 763N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 763N bus to take on your trip.
Line 763N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 763N (Freshwater) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 763N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 763N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 685N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 562N - Mosman Public to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 612N - Mackellar Girls High to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 583N - Queenwood School for Girls to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 695N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 185 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley/ Timetable
- 644N - Careel Head Road to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 745N - Stella Maris Manly to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 720N - Wyuna Ave & Oliver Sts to Rabbett St & Forest Way/ Timetable
- 646N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Sacred Heart Sch, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 693N - Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 608N - Blessed Sacrament to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 682N - St. John's School, Harbord to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 740N - Narrabeen Public School to Grenfell Ave, North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 614N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 626N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable