25 Line
Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Merthyr Tydfil) has 41 stops departing from Merthyr Bus Station Stand 12, Merthyr Tydfil and ending at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merthyr Tydfil (41 stops)
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 12, Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 3, Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Tydfil College, Merthyr Tydfil
Rafa Club, Georgetown
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown
Christ Church, Georgetown
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Georgetown
Cyfarthfa Road, Williamstown
Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
Capel Carmel War Memorial, Cefn Coed
Post Office, Cefn Coed
Drovers Arms, Cefn Coed
Cloth Hall Lane, Cefn Coed
Upper Vaynor Road, Cefn Coed
Layby, Trefechan
Shops, Trefechan
Laburnum Lane, Trefechan
Birchway Steps, Trefechan
Hawthorn Hill, Trefechan
Poplar Place, Trefechan
The Green, Trefechan
Ash Grove, Trefechan
Maple Crescent, Trefechan
Linden Way, Trefechan
Rowan Rise, Trefechan
Nursery School, Trefechan
Layby, Trefechan
Upper Vaynor Road, Cefn Coed
Cloth Hall Lane, Cefn Coed
Drovers Arms, Cefn Coed
Post Office, Cefn Coed
Cefn Coed War Memorial, Cefn Coed
Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
Cyfarthfa Road, Williamstown
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Georgetown
Christ Church, Georgetown
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown
Rafa Club, Georgetown
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 06:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 19:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 Bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:31 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Tue | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Wed | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Thu | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Fri | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Sat | 06:31 - 19:16 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Merthyr Bus Station Stand 12, Merthyr Tydfil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Merthyr Tydfil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
25 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 25 (Merthyr Tydfil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
25 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Merthyr Bus Station Stand 12, Merthyr Tydfil and the last stop is Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil. 25 (Merthyr Tydfil) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Merthyr Tydfil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 25, in Wales
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 78 - Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 404 - Royal Glamorgan - Bridgend/ Timetable
- 40B - Brecon - Brecon/ Timetable
- 43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 82 - Pontypool - Crosskeys College/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- 172 - Bridgend - Porthcawl/ Timetable
- 120X - Caerphilly - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 78 - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd/ Timetable
- 106 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd/ Timetable
- 95A - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 91 - Abercwmboi - Penywaun/ Timetable
- 23 - Hereford - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 172 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- E - Senghenydd - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 56 - Tredegar - Newport/ Timetable
- 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale/ Timetable
- 40A - Brecon - Brecon/ Timetable