277 Line
Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Morris Travel
Morris Travel 277 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 277 bus (Carmarthen) has 36 stops departing from Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove and ending at Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 8, Carmarthen.
277 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:10. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 277 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carmarthen (36 stops)
Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove
Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-Fach
Square, Ffair-Fach
Co-Op, Ffair-Fach
St Teilo`S Church, Llandeilo
King Street, Llandeilo
Athletic Club, Llandeilo
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo
Talley Turn, Llandeilo
Salem Turn, New Inn
Angel Inn, Salem
Capel Isaac, Capel-Isaac
Post Office, Llanfynydd
St Egwad`S Church, Llanfynydd
Cwrt Henry, Court Henry
Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry
Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry
Felindre Square, Felindre
Dryslwyn Square, Dryslwyn
Dryslwyn Castle, Dryslwyn
Fig Tree, Dryslwyn
Emlyn Arms, Llanarthney
Bremenda Ganol, Llanarthne
Pen-Y-Ffin, Llandilo-Yr-Ynys
Old Station, Nantgaredig
Square, Nantgaredig
Crychiau, Abergwili
Abergwili Museum, Abergwili
Black Ox, Abergwili
Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili
Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy
Brynderwen, Tanerdy
Reservoir Road, Tanerdy
Priory Street, Carmarthen
Lidl, Carmarthen
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 8, Carmarthen
277 FAQ
What time does the 277 bus start operating?
Services on the 277 bus start at 09:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 277 bus stop working?
Services on the 277 bus stop at 09:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 277 bus arrive?
When does the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 277 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 277 bus stop.
277 bus Schedule
277 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 09:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:10 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Morris Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 277 (from Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 277 (Carmarthen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Morris Travel info now.
277 line bus fare
Morris Travel 277 (Carmarthen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Morris Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Morris Travel’s official website.
277 (Morris Travel)
The first stop of the 277 bus route is Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove and the last stop is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 8, Carmarthen. 277 (Carmarthen) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 277 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Morris Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 277 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 277 bus to take on your trip.
Line 277 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 277 (Carmarthen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 277 bus tracker or a live Morris Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Morris Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Morris Travel and any bus, including line 277, in Wales
277 - Alternative Directions
Morris Travel Lines in Wales
- 289 - Lampeter - Llandovery/ Timetable
- 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- 207 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Brynmeurig/ Timetable
- 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Johnstown/ Timetable
- 283 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- 215 - Carnarthen - Llanpumpsaint/ Timetable
- 227 - Llan y bri - Carmarthen via Llansteffan/ Timetable
- 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar/ Timetable
- B13 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- B11 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 228 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig/ Timetable
- 281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- 282 - Brechfa - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- B1 - Burry Port - Burry Port via Pembrey/ Timetable
- 225 - Tre - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Nant yr Arian via Carmarthen/ Timetable