B11 Line
Carmarthen
Morris Travel
Morris Travel B11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B11 bus (Carmarthen) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen.
Choose any of the B11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carmarthen (21 stops)
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen
Cillefwr Ind Estate, Johnstown
Alltycnap Road, Llanllwch
Fairwinds, Llanllwch
St Mary`S Church, Llanllwch
Nantyci Show Ground, Carmarthen
Parc-Y-Ffordd, Johnstown
Garage, Johnstown
Post Office, Johnstown
Glan Tawelan, Johnstown
San Tamara, Johnstown
Johnstown Primary School, Johnstown
Cilddewi Park, Johnstown
Cilddewi Park, Johnstown
Pondside, Johnstown
Llansteffan Road, Johnstown
Heol Becca, Johnstown
Barracks, Johnstown
Market Way, Carmarthen
Golden Lion, Carmarthen
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen
B11 FAQ
What time does the B11 bus start operating?
Services on the B11 bus start at 09:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B11 bus stop working?
Services on the B11 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B11 bus arrive?
When does the Carmarthen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carmarthen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B11 bus stop.
B11 bus Schedule
B11 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:10 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Tue | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Wed | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Thu | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Fri | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Sat | 09:10 - 14:15 | 120 - 185 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Morris Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B11 (from Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B11 (Carmarthen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Morris Travel info now.
B11 line bus fare
Morris Travel B11 (Carmarthen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Morris Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Morris Travel’s official website.
B11 (Morris Travel)
The first stop of the B11 bus route is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen and the last stop is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 10, Carmarthen. B11 (Carmarthen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B11 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Morris Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest B11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B11 bus to take on your trip.
Line B11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B11 (Carmarthen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B11 bus tracker or a live Morris Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Morris Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Morris Travel and any bus, including line B11, in Wales
B11 - Alternative Directions
Morris Travel Lines in Wales
- 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- B12 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 227 - Llan y bri - Carmarthen via Llansteffan/ Timetable
- 289 - Lampeter - Llandovery/ Timetable
- 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Nant yr Arian via Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 207 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Brynmeurig/ Timetable
- 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan/ Timetable
- 198 - Four Roads - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar/ Timetable
- 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Johnstown/ Timetable
- 225 - Tre - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- B13 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 228 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig/ Timetable
- B1 - Burry Port - Burry Port via Pembrey/ Timetable
- 215 - Carnarthen - Llanpumpsaint/ Timetable