228 Line
Carmarthen
Morris Travel
Morris Travel 228 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 228 bus (Carmarthen) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen.
Choose any of the 228 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carmarthen (22 stops)
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen
Peacocks, Carmarthen
Y Felin, Carmarthen
Glannant House, Johnstown
Model Primary School, Johnstown
Sycamore Way, Carmarthen
Beech Road, Carmarthen
Cartref Tawelan, Johnstown
Jobs Well Road, Johnstown
St David`S Hospital, Carmarthen
Pentremeurig Road, Trefechan
Maes-Y-Wennol, Trefechan
Heol Arfryn, Carmarthen
Trinity College, Carmarthen
Sycamore Way, Carmarthen
Model Primary School, Johnstown
Glannant House, Johnstown
Y Felin, Carmarthen
Dairies Club, Carmarthen
Market Way, Carmarthen
Golden Lion, Carmarthen
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen
228 FAQ
What time does the 228 bus start operating?
Services on the 228 bus start at 09:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 228 bus stop working?
Services on the 228 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 228 bus arrive?
When does the Carmarthen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carmarthen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 228 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 228 bus stop.
228 bus Schedule
228 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:50 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Tue | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Wed | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Thu | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Fri | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Sat | 09:50 - 15:50 | 120 - 240 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Morris Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 228 (from Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 228 (Carmarthen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Morris Travel info now.
228 line bus fare
Morris Travel 228 (Carmarthen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Morris Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Morris Travel’s official website.
228 (Morris Travel)
The first stop of the 228 bus route is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen and the last stop is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 6, Carmarthen. 228 (Carmarthen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 228 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Morris Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 228 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 228 bus to take on your trip.
Line 228 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 228 (Carmarthen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 228 bus tracker or a live Morris Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Morris Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Morris Travel and any bus, including line 228, in Wales
Morris Travel Lines in Wales
- 225 - Tre - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- B13 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 215 - Carnarthen - Llanpumpsaint/ Timetable
- 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- 198 - Four Roads - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Johnstown/ Timetable
- 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan/ Timetable
- 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- B1 - Burry Port - Burry Port via Pembrey/ Timetable
- 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- 207 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Brynmeurig/ Timetable
- 227 - Llan y bri - Carmarthen via Llansteffan/ Timetable
- 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar/ Timetable
- 289 - Lampeter - Llandovery/ Timetable
- 283 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Nant yr Arian via Carmarthen/ Timetable
- B12 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable