2A Line
St. Michael's - Westwood
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 2A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2A bus (Coventry) has 39 stops departing from Longwood Close and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the 2A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (39 stops)
Longwood Close
Torwood Close
Westwood Academy
Mitchell Ave
Wendiburgh St
John Ross Ave
Prior Deram Park
John Ross Avenue
Wendiburgh St
Mitchell Ave
Ten Shilling Wood
Wolfe Rd
Marler Rd
Warren Green
Bradney Green
Marina Close
Dalmeny Rd
Tile Hill Rail Station
Trevor Close
Plants Hill Crescent
Nickson Rd
West Park
Finham Park
Templar Avenue
Westcotes
Eastcotes
Earl Place
Renown Ave
Spring Place
Hearsall Court
Hearsall Common
Sovereign Road
Farman Rd
The Arches
Vincent St
Starley Rd (Stop Cr2)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs4)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Pool Meadow
2A FAQ
What time does the 2A bus start operating?
Services on the 2A bus start at 06:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2A bus stop working?
Services on the 2A bus stop at 18:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2A bus arrive?
When does the St. Michael's - Westwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Michael's - Westwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2A bus stop.
2A Bus Schedule
2A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:39 - 18:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 - 247 |
Tue | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 - 247 |
Wed | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 - 247 |
Thu | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 - 247 |
Fri | 06:39 - 18:54 | 60 - 247 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2A (from Longwood Close), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2A (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
2A line bus fare
National Express Coventry 2A (Coventry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
2A (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 2A bus route is Longwood Close and the last stop is Pool Meadow. 2A (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 2A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2A bus to take on your trip.
Line 2A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2A (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2A bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 2A, in West Midlands
2A - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 85S - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25 - St. Michael's - Benn/ Timetable
- 15 - St. Michael's - Holbrook/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13 - St. Michael's - Binley And Willenhall/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 12X - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - Bablake/ Timetable