300 Line
Three Mile Cross
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 300 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 300 bus (Three Mile Cross) has 5 stops departing from Thames Valley P&R, Thames Valley Park and ending at Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride, Three Mile Cross.
Choose any of the 300 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Three Mile Cross (5 stops)
Thames Valley P&R, Thames Valley Park
Rbh Main Entrance, Royal Berkshire Hospital
Rbh South Wing, Royal Berkshire Hospital
Christchurch Green, University Of Reading
Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride, Three Mile Cross
300 FAQ
What time does the 300 bus start operating?
Services on the 300 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 300 bus stop working?
Services on the 300 bus stop at 19:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 300 bus arrive?
When does the Three Mile Cross bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Three Mile Cross bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 300 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 300 bus stop.
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 300 (from Thames Valley P&R, Thames Valley Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 300 (Three Mile Cross) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
300 line bus fare
Reading Buses 300 (Three Mile Cross) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
300 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 300 bus route is Thames Valley P&R, Thames Valley Park and the last stop is Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride, Three Mile Cross. 300 (Three Mile Cross) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 300 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 300 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 300 bus to take on your trip.
Line 300 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 300 (Three Mile Cross) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 300 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 300, in London
300 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- 650 - Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park/ Timetable
- 603 - Reading - Mereoak Park&Ride via Shinfield Park (Wood PLC)/ Timetable
- 9B - Green Park - Central Reading via Whitley Wood, Royal Berkshire Hospital rear entrance (Redlands Road)/ Timetable
- 2A - Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield/ Timetable
- 19B - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane/ Timetable
- 9A - Green Park - Central Reading via Whitley Wood, Royal Berkshire Hospital/ Timetable
- 25 - Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common/ Timetable
- 6 - Reading Station - Whitley Wood via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 6A - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 85 - Central Reading - Little Heath School via Oxford Road, Kentwood Hill/ Timetable
- 701 - Reading - Legoland/ Timetable
- 82 - Central Reading - Chiltern Edge via Reading Bridge & St Barnabas Church/ Timetable
- 90 - Reading Station - Theale Green School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough/ Timetable
- 500 - Central Reading - Winnersh Triangle Park and Ride via Cemetery Junction/ Timetable
- 1 - Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale/ Timetable
- 11 - Central Reading - Coley Park/ Timetable
- 27 - Lower Caversham (Amersham Road) - Central Reading via Caversham Centre, Caversham Bridge/ Timetable
- 99 - Origin - Destination/ Timetable
- 29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge/ Timetable