306 Line
Redfern to Mascot Station (Loop Service)
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 306 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 306 bus (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) has 49 stops departing from Redfern Station, Regent St, Stand C and ending at Evans Ave opp Eastlakes Shopping Centre.
306 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:02. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 306 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastlakes Racecourse Pl (49 stops)
Redfern Station, Regent St, Stand C
Regent St opp Boundary St
Botany Rd before Raglan St
Botany Rd after Wellington St
Botany Rd before McEvoy St
Yudi Gunyi School, Botany Rd
Green Square Station, Botany Rd, Stand C
Epsom Rd at Dunning Ave
Rosebery Ave before Confectioners Way
Kimberley Gr opp Dalmeny Ave
Dalmeny Ave after Ripon Way
Dalmeny Ave after Harcourt Pde
Gardeners Rd after Dalmeny Ave
Racecourse Pl opp Eastlakes Shopping Centre
Jack Mundey Reserve, Evans Ave
Evans Ave at Maloney St
Maloney St opp Coward St
George St after Maloney St
George St after St Helena Pde
Lismore St at Florence Ave
Florence Ave at O'Connor St
Florence Ave at King St
King St at St Helena Pde
King St at Maloney St
King St at Hicks Ave
L' Estrange Park, King St
King St opp Wellington St
King St before Botany Rd
Mascot Public School, Botany Rd
Mascot Memorial Park, Botany Rd
Lionel Bowen Park, Coward St
Mascot Station, Coward St, Stand A
Coward St opp Lionel Bowen Park
Botany Rd at Tunbridge St
King St at Botany Rd
King St opp Alfred St
King St opp L' Estrange Park
King St opp Hicks Ave
King St at Maloney St
King St at St Helena Pde
Florence Ave at King St
Florence Ave at O'Connor St
Florence Ave opp Vernon Ave
Lismore St at St Helena Pde
George St after St Helena Pde
Maloney St at Coward St
Evans Ave at Maloney St
Evans Ave at Dalby Pl
Evans Ave opp Eastlakes Shopping Centre
306 FAQ
What time does the 306 bus start operating?
Services on the 306 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 306 bus stop working?
Services on the 306 bus stop at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 306 bus arrive?
When does the Redfern to Mascot Station (Loop Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Redfern to Mascot Station (Loop Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 306 (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) bus fare?
The Redfern to Mascot Station (Loop Service) (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 306 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 306 bus stop.
306 Bus Schedule
306 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 00:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 00:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 00:02 | Single departure |
Sat | 00:02 | Single departure |
Sun | 00:02 | Single departure |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 306 (from Redfern Station, Regent St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 306 (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
306 line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 306 (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
306 (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 306 bus route is Redfern Station, Regent St, Stand C and the last stop is Evans Ave opp Eastlakes Shopping Centre. 306 (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 306 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 306 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 306 bus to take on your trip.
Line 306 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 306 (Eastlakes Racecourse Pl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 306 bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 306, in Sydney
306 - Alternative Directions
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 745E - Marist College Pagewood to La Perouse/ Timetable
- 743E - Gardeners & Botany Rds to Marist College Pagewood/ Timetable
- 381 - Bondi Junction to Tamarama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 670E - Randwick Junction to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 339 - Clovelly to Central Belmore Park/ Timetable
- 738E - Watsons Bay to Reddam House Sydney/ Timetable
- 707E - Eastlakes Shops to Mascot Public School/ Timetable
- 677E - Maroubra Beach to Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill/ Timetable
- 633E - Randwick Girls High to Kingsford/ Timetable
- 697E - Dover Heights to Mount Sinai College/ Timetable
- 323 - North Bondi to Edgecliff via New South Head Rd/ Timetable
- 710E - Rose Bay Secondary College to Bondi Jct/ Timetable
- 672E - Kincoppal Rose Bay to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 701E - Moriah College Queens Park to Watsons Bay/ Timetable
- 339X - Clovelly to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 699E - Watsons Bay to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 664E - St. Clares College Waverley to Matraville/ Timetable
- 717E - Bondi Junction Interchange to Rose Bay Secondary/ Timetable
- 686E - Waverley College to Malabar/ Timetable
- 380 - Watsons Bay to Bondi Junction via Bondi Beach/ Timetable