41 Line
Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Belmont) has 77 stops departing from Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B and ending at Glover St opp Church St.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont (77 stops)
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B
Charlestown Square, Frederick St, Stand D
Pacific Hwy opp Lions Park
Pacific Hwy at Abrahams Lane
Pacific Hwy before Oxford St
Oxford St opp O'Brien St
Oxford St at Goundry St
Oxford St at Plane St
Oxford St opp Cadaga Rd
Hickory Rd at Cassia Cres
Willow Rd at Redwood Cres
Willow Rd opp Kestrel Ave
Anglican Parish of Windale, Merrigum St
Merrigum St opp Lowanna Cres
Bahloo Reserve, Merrigum St
South St opp Tomaree Way
Wilsons Rd opp Lake Macquarie Fair
Wilsons Rd opp Lake Macquarie Fair
Wilsons Rd at Tango St
Warners Bay opp Old Warners Bay Rd
192 Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd after Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd before Casson Ave
Burton Rd opp Glad Gunson Dr
Glad Gunson Dr at Lindeman Cl
Glad Gunson Dr at Leasingham Cl
105 Glad Gunson Dr
Wyndham Way after Glad Gunson Dr
Wyndham Way opp Mateus Cl
Wyndham Way at Ridgewood Cres
Wyndham Way opp Woodside Dr
Wyndham Way after Desreaux Cl
Wyndham Way before Tingira Dr
Tingira Dr opp Wyndham Way
Parklea Ave opp Valentine Eleebana Netball Club
Parklea Ave opp Valentine Eleebana Football Club
The Stuart Centre, Parklea Ave
Parklea Ave at Connaught Rd
Connaught Rd opp Parklea Ave
Connaught Rd at Arundel Pl
Regal Way after Connaught Rd
Regal Way opp Trafalgar Cres
Gatts Farm Reserve, Regal Way
Regal Way opp Trafalgar Cres
Regal Way opp Kenton Cres
Regal Way after Stonehaven Pl
Regal Way opp Kento Cres
Regal Way before Ruston Ave
Valentine Public School, Tallawalla Rd
Tallawalla Rd before Berringar Rd
Berringar Rd after Tallawalla Rd
Berringar Rd at Allambee Pl
Andrew Rd opp Victor Ave
Andrew Rd opp Albert St
Andrew Rd opp Frederick St
Andrew Rd opp Roma Rd
Andrew Rd opp Leichhardt Rd
Andrew Rd at Minter St
Andrew Rd before Berringar Rd
Andrew Rd at Croudace Bay Rd
Croudace Bay Rd at Excalibur Pde
Croudace Bay Rd opp Lindsay Ave
Croudace Bay Rd at Spinnaker Rgwy
Belmont Hospital, Green Point Dr
Green Point Dr opp Sugarglider Ct
Crown St at Ringtail Cl
Crown St opp The Shores Way
Daniel St at Crown St
Lewers St before Roe St
Lewers St after Croudace Bay Rd
Ross St opp Belmont 16s
Ross St at Gerald St
Brooks Pde after Maude St
Belmont Citi Centre, Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy opp Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy at Gen St
Glover St opp Church St
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 16:52 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Belmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
41 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 41 (Belmont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
41 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B and the last stop is Glover St opp Church St. 41 (Belmont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Belmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 41, in Sydney
41 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 507 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 732 - St Phillips College to Newcastle station/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 500 - Belmont North to Belmont/ Timetable
- 776 - New Lambton Primary to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 831 - New Lambton Heights to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 770 - Wallsend to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 551 - Broadmeadow to Belmont North via Adamstown & Jewels/ Timetable
- 710 - Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 767 - Blacksmiths to St Marys School Gateshead/ Timetable
- 860 - Belmont Christian School to Charlestown/ Timetable
- 810 - Boolaroo to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 855 - Eleebana to St Francis Xavier/ Timetable
- 840 - Charlestown to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable