710 Line
Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 710 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 710 bus (Callaghan College) has 37 stops departing from Hannell St at Dickson St and ending at Callaghan College, Turton Rd.
710 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 710 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Callaghan College (37 stops)
Hannell St at Dickson St
Hannell St after Greenway St
Albert St at Railway St
Wickham Park, Albert St
Sheddon St at Power St
Norfolk Ave after Robert St
Norfolk Ave at The Avenue
McMichael St after The Avenue
Downie St after McMichael St
Downie St at Estell St
William St after Bryant St
Tighes Hill Public School, Elizabeth St
Elizabeth St before Maitland Rd
Maitland Rd after Elizabeth St
Silsoe St after Maitland Rd
Silsoe St at Ackeron St
Nevill St opp Nile St
Nile St at Villiers St
Maitland Rd before Valencia St
Maitland Rd before Hanbury St
Barton St at Maitland Rd
Barton St at Crebert St
Barton St at Charles St
Barton St at Bull St
Bull St at Woodstock St
Gregson Ave after Tourle St
Gregson Ave opp Mayfield West Public School
Werribi St East at Werribi St
Maud St opp Basil St
Maud St opp Vickers St
Maud St opp Miller St
Maud St opp King St
Edith St opp Calvary Mater Newcastle
Bridge St after Platt St
Bridge St after Station St
St Philip's College, High St
Callaghan College, Turton Rd
710 FAQ
What time does the 710 bus start operating?
Services on the 710 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus stop working?
Services on the 710 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 710 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 710 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 710 (from Hannell St at Dickson St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 710 (Callaghan College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
710 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 710 (Callaghan College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
710 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 710 bus route is Hannell St at Dickson St and the last stop is Callaghan College, Turton Rd. 710 (Callaghan College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 710 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 710 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 710 bus to take on your trip.
Line 710 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 710 (Callaghan College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 710 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 710, in Sydney
710 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 865 - Belmont Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 851 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 563 - Broadmeadow to Warners Bay via Glendale & Speers Point/ Timetable
- 842 - Lakelands to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 815 - Newcastle Station to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 808 - St Pius X High to The Junction/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 868 - Hamilton Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 858 - Hunter Christian - Ambleside Cct Lakelands/ Timetable
- 822 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 734 - Merewether High to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 867 - Newcastle High to St Pius X College/ Timetable
- 11 - Charlestown to Newcastle via Jesmond/ Timetable
- 837 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 844 - Belmont Christian College to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 781 - Belmont Depot to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 864 - Mount Hutton to Macquarie College/ Timetable