860 Line
Belmont Christian School to Charlestown
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 860 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 860 bus (Charlestown) has 30 stops departing from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd and ending at Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand A.
860 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 860 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charlestown (30 stops)
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd
Wommara Ave after John Fisher Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Old Belmont Rd
Park St at Elidge Cres
Floraville Rd opp Marks Oval
Floraville Public School, Floraville Rd
Floraville Rd at Victoria St
Floraville Rd at Harold St
Royal Institute for Deaf & Blind Children, Floraville Rd
101 Violet Town Rd
Violet Town Rd opp Camberwarra Dr
Pacific Hwy at Violet Town Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Dalrymple St
120 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Ntaba Rd
Pacific Hwy after Murray St
Pacific Hwy at South St
Pacific Hwy opp Groves Rd
Pacific Hwy after Lake St
Pacific Hwy opp Oakdale Ave
Hunter Sports High, Pacific Hwy
Wiripaang Public School, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Hughes St
Pacific Hwy at Oxford St
Pacific Hwy after Oxford St
64 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Warners Bay Rd
Lions Park, Pacific Hwy
Charlestown Square, Frederick St, Stand C
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand A
860 FAQ
What time does the 860 bus start operating?
Services on the 860 bus start at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 860 bus stop working?
Services on the 860 bus stop at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 860 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Christian School to Charlestown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Christian School to Charlestown bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 860 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 860 bus stop.
860 Bus Schedule
860 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 860 (from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 860 (Charlestown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
860 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 860 (Charlestown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
860 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 860 bus route is Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd and the last stop is Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand A. 860 (Charlestown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 860 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 860 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 860 bus to take on your trip.
Line 860 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 860 (Charlestown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 860 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 860, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 701 - Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary/ Timetable
- 731 - Merewether Heights to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 705 - Mayfield East to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 549 - City West, Stewart Ave to Swansea North/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 868 - Hamilton Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 780 - Kotara to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 825 - Macquarie Hills to St Marys to Biddabah Public School/ Timetable
- 836 - New Lambton Heights to Newcastle Grammar/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 761 - Lambton High School to Grinsell St near Carnley Av/ Timetable
- 28 - Mount Hutton to Newcastle West via Broadmeadow & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 822 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 723 - St Pauls to Redhead Bluff/ Timetable
- 41 - Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton/ Timetable