445 Line
Spring Hill, Wickham Tce
TransLink
TransLink 445 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 445 bus (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) has 43 stops departing from Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Botticelli St, Stop 42a and ending at Wickham Terrace Stop 158 Near Turbot St, Stand A.
Choose any of the 445 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spring Hill, Wickham Tce (43 stops)
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Botticelli St, Stop 42a
Fig Tree Pocket Rd at Mandalay, Stop 44
Kenny St Near Ormsby St, Stop 45a
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Serene Pl, Stop 41a
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Mactier St, Stop 41
Gunnin St Near Tandawanna Lane, Stop 41
Gunnin St Near Jesmond Rd, Stop 41a
Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary at Lone Pine, Stop 42
Gunnin St Near Tandawanna Lane, Stop 41
Fig Tree Pocket Rd at Cubberla Street, Stop 40
Fig Tree Pocket Rd at Thiesfield Street, Stop 38
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Kenmore Rd, Stop 37
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Sprenger St, Stop 36
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Aylesbury St, Stop 35
Fig Tree Pocket Rd at Kenmore Rugby Club - Stop 34
Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Jerrang St, Stop 33
Jerrang St Near Market St, Stop 32
Jerrang St Near Jainba St, Stop 31
Kate St Near Boundary Rd, Stop 30
Witton Rd Near Kate St, Stop 29
Witton Rd Near Rennies Rd, Stop 28a
Moggill Rd at Chapel Hill, Stop 28
Moggill Rd at Indooroopilly School, Stop 16
Station Rd at Indooroopilly Shopping Ctr, Stop D
Coonan St Near Belgrave Rd, Stop 21
Moggill Rd at Payne Street, Stop 20
Walker St at Taringa, Stop 19
Walker St at Frederick Street, Stop 18
Moggill Rd at Morrow Street, Stop 17
Moggill Rd at Bbc, Stop 16
High St at Toowong, Stop 14 (Temp Relocation)
Coronation Dr at Regatta, Stop 12
Coronation Dr at Wesley Hospital, Stop 9
Coronation Dr at Chasely Street, Stop 8
Coronation Dr at Auchenflower, Stop 7
Coronation Dr at Park Road, Stop 6
Coronation Dr at Cribb Street, Stop 5/4
Coronation Dr at Boomerang St, Stop 3
North Quay Stop 106 Near Herschel St
Adelaide Street Stop 22 Near City Hall
Adelaide Street Stop 27 Near Creek St
Wharf Street Stop 156 Near Ann St
Wickham Terrace Stop 158 Near Turbot St, Stand A
445 FAQ
What time does the 445 bus start operating?
Services on the 445 bus start at 06:16 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 445 bus stop working?
Services on the 445 bus stop at 17:17 on Saturday.
What time does the 445 bus arrive?
When does the Spring Hill, Wickham Tce Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spring Hill, Wickham Tce Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 445 (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) bus fare?
The Spring Hill, Wickham Tce (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) bus fare is $2.84 - $4.34.
Is there a 445 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 445 bus stop.
445 bus Schedule
445 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:16 - 17:25 | 26 - 60 |
Wed | 06:16 - 17:25 | 26 - 60 |
Thu | 06:16 - 17:25 | 26 - 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:47 - 17:17 | 45 - 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 445 (from Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Botticelli St, Stop 42a), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 445 (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
445 line bus fare
TransLink 445 (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) ride fare is between $2.84 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
445 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 445 bus route is Fig Tree Pocket Rd Near Botticelli St, Stop 42a and the last stop is Wickham Terrace Stop 158 Near Turbot St, Stand A. 445 (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 445 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 445 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 445 bus to take on your trip.
Line 445 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 445 (Spring Hill, Wickham Tce) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 445 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Light rail, Ferry, Train or Bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 445, in Brisbane
445 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 223 - Wynnum Loop Clockwise/ Timetable
- 719 - Paradise Point - Southport Via Uni-hospital/ Timetable
- 641 - Banksia Beach - Bongaree (loop)/ Timetable
- 576 - Garden City - Springwood/ Timetable
- 136 - Parkinson - City Precincts/ Timetable
- 235 - Balmoral - City/valley Via Thynne Road/ Timetable
- 765 - The Pines - Robina Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 653 - Caboolture Stn - Morayfield Stn Via Bellmere/ Timetable
- 264 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills Via Maridale Park/ Timetable
- 444 - Moggill - City Express/ Timetable
- 9999 - Toorbul - Donnybrook (shopper Service)/ Timetable
- 529 - Toogoolawah - Ipswich/ Timetable
- 346 - Aspley - City/ Timetable
- 251 - Ormiston - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 380 - The Gap - City Via Hilder Road/ Timetable
- 643 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Via Sandstone Point/ Timetable
- 631 - Noosa - Nambour Via Cooroy And Eumundi/ Timetable
- N130 - Valley - Algester/parkinson Nightlink/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- 725 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Upper Coomera/ Timetable