620 Line
Noosa Heads - Maroochydore Via Peregian Beach
TransLink
TransLink 620 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 620 bus (Maroochydore Station) has 63 stops departing from Tewantin Central and ending at Maroochydore Station, Platform 1.
Choose any of the 620 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maroochydore Station (63 stops)
Tewantin Central
Hilton Tce at Earl Street
Hilton Tce at Tewantin Noosa Bowls Club
Gympie Tce at James Duke Bridge
Gympie Tce at Lions Park
Gympie Tce at Quota Park
Gympie Tce at Ely Park
Gympie Tce at Massoud Park
Weyba Rd at Pelican Beach Park
Noosa Pde at William Street
Noosa Pde at Nancy Cato Park
Noosa Pde at Quamby Place
Noosa Parade at Ravenwood Park
Noosa Pde at Witta Circle
Noosa Heads Station, Platform 2
Noosa Dr at Hibiscus Avenue
Sunshine Beach Rd at Noosa Plaza
Noosa Junction Station, Stop B
David Low Way at Sunshine Beach Primary
Pacific Ave Near Weyba St
Pacific Ave Near Ferguson Ave
Pacific Ave Near Elanda St
David Low Way at Vernon Street
David Low Way at Sunrise Beach
David Low Way at Castaways Beach
David Low Way at Castaways Creek
David Low Way at Mahogany Drive
David Low Way at Marcus Beach
David Low Way at Peregian North
David Low Way at Peregian Water Tower
David Low Way at Woodland Drive
David Low Way at Peregian Beach
David Low Way at Peregian South
David Low Way at Coolum High School
David Low Way at Mt Peregian
David Low Way at Coolum Peregian Sports Complex
David Low Way at Coolum Hotel
David Low Way at Coolum Beach
David Low Way at Wilkinson Park
David Low Way at Point Arkwright
David Low Way Near Goongilla St
David Low Way at Warran Road
David Low Way at Tanah Street
David Low Way at Mount Coolum
David Low Way at Seaside Boulevard
David Low Way at Lorraine Avenue
David Low Way at Petrie Avenue
David Low Way at Keith Royal Drive
David Low Way at Sunset Strip
Mudjimba Esp Near David Low Way
Mudjimba Esp at Currawong Street
Mudjimba Beach Rd Near Kawanna St
Mudjimba Beach Rd Near Coolibah St
Mudjimba Beach Rd Near Conebush St
David Low Way at Pacific Paradise
David Low Way at Pacific Paradise Primary
David Low Way at Namba Street
David Low Way at Kowonga Street
Denna St Near Bradman Avenue
Bradman Ave at Minti Street
Bradman Ave at Chambers Island
Duporth Ave at Picnic Point
Maroochydore Station, Platform 1
620 FAQ
What time does the 620 bus start operating?
Services on the 620 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 620 bus stop working?
Services on the 620 bus stop at 22:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 620 bus arrive?
When does the Noosa Heads - Maroochydore Via Peregian Beach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Noosa Heads - Maroochydore Via Peregian Beach bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 620 (Maroochydore Station) bus fare?
The Noosa Heads - Maroochydore Via Peregian Beach (Maroochydore Station) bus fare is $2.84 - $5.30.
Is there a 620 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 620 bus stop.
620 Bus Schedule
620 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:50 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:19 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 06:17 - 22:35 | 30 - 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 620 (from Tewantin Central), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 620 (Maroochydore Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
620 line bus fare
TransLink 620 (Maroochydore Station) ride fare is between $2.84 and $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
620 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 620 bus route is Tewantin Central and the last stop is Maroochydore Station, Platform 1. 620 (Maroochydore Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 620 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 620 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 620 bus to take on your trip.
Line 620 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 620 (Maroochydore Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 620 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 620, in Brisbane
620 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- N250 - Fortitude Valley - Victoria Pt Nightlink/ Timetable
- 696 - Kippa-ring - Kippa Ring Loop/ Timetable
- R603 - City - Northern Corridor (all Station)/ Timetable
- 364 - Herston - City/ Timetable
- 375 - Bardon - Stafford Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 656 - Morayfield Station - Upper Caboolture (loop)/ Timetable
- P456 - Mt Ommaney - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 174 - Garden City - City/valley Via Newnham Road/ Timetable
- 210 - Cannon Hill - City/valley/ Timetable
- 186 - Wishart - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 640 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Station/ Timetable
- 383 - The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road/ Timetable
- 587 - Yarrabilba - Loganlea Station, Hospital And Tafe/ Timetable
- 452 - Riverhills West - Darra Station/ Timetable
- 679 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Griffin/ Timetable
- 66 - Uq Lakes - Rbwh Via City/ Timetable
- 564 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- R591 - City - Southern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- P341 - Taigum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 196 - Fairfield Gardens - Merthyr Via City/valley/ Timetable