464 Line
Mortlake to Ashfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 464 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 464 bus (Mortlake, Whittaker St) has 54 stops departing from St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St and ending at Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd.
Choose any of the 464 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mortlake, Whittaker St (54 stops)
St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St
Elizabeth St at Bland St
Ashfield Station, Brown St, Stand A
Ashfield Station, Liverpool Rd, Stand G
Liverpool Rd at Knox St
Liverpool Rd at Lapish Ave
Ashfield RSL, Liverpool Rd
Milton St at Arthur St
Georges River Rd after Watson Ave
Georges River Rd opp Holborow St
Georges River Rd before Croydon Ave
Georges River Rd opp Croydon Park Public School
Georges River Rd at Clyde St
Georges River Rd at Balmoral Ave
Georges River Rd after Burwood Rd
Georges River Rd after McCall Ave
Georges River Rd opp Rawson St
Georges River Rd before Lees Ave
Georges River Rd at Walsh Ave
Coronation Pde after Punchbowl Rd
Coronation Pde at Chiswick St
Coronation Pde opp Tangarra St
Coronation Pde at Hill St
Coronation Pde opp St Thomas' Anglican Church
Coronation Pde at Plymouth St
The Broadway, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd at Wentworth Rd
Liverpool Rd at Lindsay St
Liverpool Rd opp St Joseph's Primary School
Burwood Rd after Liverpool Rd
Burwood Rd at Minna St
Burwood Rd at Livingstone St
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand E
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G
Burwood Rd opp Westfield Burwood
Burwood Park, Burwood Rd
Burwood Rd before Parramatta Rd
Burwood Rd after Burton St
Burwood Rd at Gipps St
Burwood Rd at Stanley St
Burwood Rd at Crane St
Crane St at Broughton St
Majors Bay Rd opp Rothwell Park
Concord Shops, Majors Bay Rd
Brewer St opp Concord Community Church
Brewer St opp Edwards Park
Cabarita Junction, Frederick St
Frederick St at Archer St
Brays Rd at Watkin St
Gale St opp St Patrick's Catholic Church
Gale St at Tennyson Rd
Tennyson Rd before McDonald St
Northcote St at Tennyson Rd
Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd
464 FAQ
What time does the 464 bus start operating?
Services on the 464 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 464 bus stop working?
Services on the 464 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 464 bus arrive?
When does the Mortlake to Ashfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mortlake to Ashfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 464 (Mortlake, Whittaker St) bus fare?
The Mortlake to Ashfield (Mortlake, Whittaker St) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 464 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 464 bus stop.
464 bus Schedule
464 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:45 - 23:30 | 10 - 24 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:30 | 10 - 24 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 24 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 24 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 24 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 00:00 - 21:30 | 17 - 30 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 464 (from St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 464 (Mortlake, Whittaker St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
464 line bus fare
Transit Systems 464 (Mortlake, Whittaker St) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
464 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 464 bus route is St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St and the last stop is Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd. 464 (Mortlake, Whittaker St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 464 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 464 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 464 bus to take on your trip.
Line 464 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 464 (Mortlake, Whittaker St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 464 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 464, in Sydney
464 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 583S - St Patricks Strathfield to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 663S - Concord High School to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 707W - Drummoyne PS to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 651S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 596S - Burwood Girls High to Leichhardt Town Hall/ Timetable
- 320 - Green Square to Gore Hill/ Timetable
- 740S - John St, Pyrmont to Ultimo Primary/ Timetable
- 621S - St Maroun School to Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove/ Timetable
- 588S - Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 470 - Lilyfield to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 480 - Strathfield to Central Pitt St via Homebush Rd/ Timetable
- 725S - De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield/ Timetable
- 426 - Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 591S - De La Salle Ashfield to Rodd Point/ Timetable
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 648S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 639S - Greenhills St & Liverpool Rd, Croydon to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 614S - Five Dock Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 672S - Domremy College to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 603S - Strathfield Girls High to David St & Liverpool Rd, Burwood/ Timetable