465 Line
Whitby - Paremata - Papakowhai - Mana - Camborne - Paremata, St Theresa's & Plimmerton Schools
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 465 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 465 bus (St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)) has 53 stops departing from St Theresa's School (School Stop) and ending at Samwell Drive (Opposite 53).
465 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 465 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53) (53 stops)
St Theresa's School (School Stop)
Plimmerton Shops (Hail And Ride)
Plimmerton School (School Stop)
Grays Road (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Pope Street (Near 3) (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Truro Road (Near 1) (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Truro Road (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Penryn Drive Near St Ives Drive (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Pendennis Point Near St Ives Drive (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Penryn Drive (Near 4) (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Mana View Road (Near 46) (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Mana View Road (Near 4) (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Paremata School (Opposite) (School Stop)
Papakowhai Road (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Papakowhai Road at Romesdale Road (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Tweed Road at Ness Grove (Near 52)
Tweed Road Opposite Papakowhai Dairy
Eskdale Road at Forth Place (Near 13)
Eskdale Road at Moray Place (Near 61)
Lauderdale Road (Opposite 14)
Tirowhanga Road (Near 20)
Kahu Road (Near 51)
Kahu Road (Near 61)
Kahu Road (Near 108)
Kahu Road at Kenef Road
Oak Avenue (Near 14)
Postgate Drive at Browns Bay Park
Postgate Drive at Staithes Drive North
Spinnaker Drive at Hicks Close
Leeward Drive at Ensign Lane
Leeward Drive at Mercury Way
Leeward Drive (Near 46)
Leeward Drive at Bosun Terrace (Near 22)
Spinnaker Drive at Leeward Drive (Near 17)
Spinnaker Drive at Ayton Drive (School Stop)
Discovery School - Spinnaker Drive (School Stop)
Discovery Drive at Spinnaker Drive (Near 7)
The Companionway at Discovery Drive (School Stop)
The Companionway Opposite Cannon Lane (School Stop)
Discovery Drive at Mariners Way
Whitby Lakes (Lower Lake)
Discovery Drive at Whitby Village
Whitby College - Discovery Drive
Discovery Drive at the Haven (Near 87)
Discovery Drive (Near 109)
James Cook Drive at Discovery Drive
James Cook Drive at Sailmaker Close
James Cook Drive at Observatory Close
Joseph Banks Drive (Near 21)
Joseph Banks Drive at the Masthead (Near 51)
Whitby - Navigation Drive
Navigation Drive (Opposite 48)
Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)
465 FAQ
What time does the 465 bus start operating?
Services on the 465 bus start at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 465 bus stop working?
Services on the 465 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 465 bus arrive?
When does the Whitby - Paremata - Papakowhai - Mana - Camborne - Paremata, St Theresa's & Plimmerton Schools bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Whitby - Paremata - Papakowhai - Mana - Camborne - Paremata, St Theresa's & Plimmerton Schools bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 465 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 465 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 465 bus Route Map - St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)
465 Bus Schedule
465 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 465 (from St Theresa's School (School Stop)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 465 (St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
465 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 465 (St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
465 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 465 bus route is St Theresa's School (School Stop) and the last stop is Samwell Drive (Opposite 53). 465 (St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 465 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 465 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 465 bus to take on your trip.
Line 465 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 465 (St Theresa's School (School Stop)→Samwell Drive (Opposite 53)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 465 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 465, in Wellington
465 - Alternative Directions
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 951 - Avalon - St Patrick’s College & Hutt International Boys’ School/ Timetable
- 774 - Houghton Bay - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - South Wellington Intermediate School & Kilbirnie Colleges/ Timetable
- 682 - Raroa Normal Intermediate School & Onslow College - Johnsonville - Churton Park South/ Timetable
- 430 - Porirua - Porirua East - Porirua College & Brandon Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 681 - Churton Park North - Johnsonville - Onslow College/ Timetable
- 685 - Karori - Wilton - Crofton Downs - Cardinal McKeefry, Otari Schools & Onslow College/ Timetable
- 935 - Totara Park - Oxford Crescent, St Joseph’s & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 29 - Brooklyn - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - Southgate - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 202 - Masterton - Masterton South - Masterton/ Timetable
- 27 - Vogeltown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 39 - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 634 - Churton Park - Grenada Village - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Furlong Cres & Mark Ave)/ Timetable
- 32X - Houghton Bay - Island Bay - Berhampore - Wellington (Express)/ Timetable
- 874 - Wainuiomata - Wainuiomata High, Intermediate & St Claudine Thevenet Schools/ Timetable
- 825 - Stokes Valley - Avalon Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 442 - Aotea College - Whitby (The Crowsnest)/ Timetable
- 853 - Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 115 - Upper Hutt - Pinehaven - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 770 - Kowhai Park - Kingston - Vogeltown - Basin Schools, St Patrick's & Rongotai Colleges/ Timetable