853 Line
Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 853 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 853 bus (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) has 27 stops departing from St Oran's College (School Stop) and ending at Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24).
853 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 853 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24) (27 stops)
St Oran's College (School Stop)
High Street at Downer Street
Waterloo Road Opposite Chilton St James School
Waterloo Road at St Bernard's College
Waterloo Station - Oxford Terrace (Stop B)
Knights Road at Mahoe Street (Near 146)
Knights Road Opposite Chilton St James School
Sacred Heart College - Laings Road (School Stop)
Woburn Road Opposite Hutt Recreation Ground
Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)
Marsden Street at Bridge Street
Normandale Road Near Miromiro Road
Jubilee Park (Opposite)
Pekanga Road at Christina Grove (Near 9)
Pekanga Road at Pokohiwi Road
Pokohiwi Road (Near 42)
Poto Road at Pokohiwi Road
Poto Road at Wilson Grove
Poto Road at Martin Grove
Dowse Drive at Miromiro Road
Dowse Drive at Oakleigh Street
Dowse Drive at Acacia Avenue (Near 208)
Maungaraki Shops (Opposite)
Dowse Drive at Mulberry Street
Dowse Drive (Near 82)
Dowse Drive (Near 56)
Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)
853 FAQ
What time does the 853 bus start operating?
Services on the 853 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus stop working?
Services on the 853 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus arrive?
When does the Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 853 (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) bus fare?
The Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) bus fare is about $0.92.
Is there a 853 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 853 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 853 bus Route Map - St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)
853 Bus Schedule
853 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 853 (from St Oran's College (School Stop)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 853 (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
853 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 853 (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) ride fare is about $0.92. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
853 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 853 bus route is St Oran's College (School Stop) and the last stop is Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24). 853 (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 853 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 853 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 853 bus to take on your trip.
Line 853 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 853 (St Oran's College (School Stop)→Dowse Drive at Magnolia Grove (Near 24)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 853 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 853, in Wellington
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 929 - Te Marua - Birchville - Brown Owl - Oxford Crescent, St Joseph’s, Fraser Crescent & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 110 - Emerald Hill - Upper Hutt - Lower Hutt - Petone/ Timetable
- 855 - Ss Peter and Paul & Hutt Intermediate Schools - Petone - Korokoro/ Timetable
- 680 - Churton Park - Johnsonville - Raroa Normal Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 775 - St Patrick's & St Catherine's Colleges - Newtown - Berhampore - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay/ Timetable
- 429 - Aotea College - Ascot Park/ Timetable
- 204 - Greytown - Woodside/ Timetable
- 200 - Masterton - Greytown - Featherston - Martinborough/ Timetable
- 843 - Hutt Central Schools - Kelson/ Timetable
- 915 - Pinehaven - Silverstream, Fergusson Intermediate & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 732 - Thorndon Colleges - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 315 - Masterton Intermediate School - Carterton - Greytown/ Timetable
- 931 - Upper Hutt - Sacred Heart College/ Timetable
- 825 - Stokes Valley - Avalon Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 150 - Kelson - Lower Hutt - Maungaraki - Petone/ Timetable
- N66 - After Midnight (Wellington - Lower Hutt - Waterloo - Wainuiomata)/ Timetable
- 901 - Emerald Hill - Upper Hutt - St Patrick's College/ Timetable
- 421 - Bishop Viard College - Ascot Park/ Timetable
- 113 - Riverstone Terraces - Upper Hutt/ Timetable